Cheap flights from Denpasar to Wellington from $555

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 29/5
Sun 5/6

Flight information for Denpasar to Wellington
(DPS to WLG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denpasar to Wellington

Fastest flight time

13h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Wellington

1 airport
The fastest flight from Denpasar to Wellington takes 13h 00m
There are no direct flights from Denpasar to Wellington. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport - Wellington Airport.
There is 1 airport near Wellington: Wellington (WLG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denpasar to Wellington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Denpasar for Wellington?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denpasar to Wellington?

in the evening

Denpasar to Wellington flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Denpasar to Wellington flight route?

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai - Wellington

Fly from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Wellington for the best Denpasar - Wellington flight prices

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) to Wellington Airport (WLG)$1,236
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Denpasar to Wellington, the most popular airport to fly into is Wellington Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Wellington Airport from Denpasar are departing from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport. The cheapest route from Denpasar to Wellington is DPS — WLG with an average price of $1,236 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Denpasar to Wellington

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denpasar to Wellington by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14h 45m
1 stop
WLG10:00Wellington
14 Jul
WLG02:30Wellington
18h 35m
1 stop
DPS21:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14h 45m
1 stop
WLG10:00Wellington
14 Jul
WLG03:35Wellington
17h 30m
2 stops
DPS21:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
DPS18:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21h 35m
2 stops
WLG15:50Wellington
14 Jul
WLG16:05Wellington
20h 00m
2 stops
DPS12:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denpasar to Wellington

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denpasar to Wellington, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
30 Aug
DPS18:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13h 00m
1 stop
WLG07:15Wellington
Jetstar
30 Aug
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
27h 50m
3 stops
WLG23:05Wellington
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
DPS18:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18h 00m
2 stops
WLG12:35Wellington

  • How far is Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai to Wellington by plane?

    There are 6842.4 km between Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai and Wellington. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 45m.



Alternative routes for Denpasar to Wellington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Denpasar to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price$1,094
Denpasar to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price$1,253

Similar Denpasar to Wellington flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Denpasar to Wellington route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Wellington from Denpasar.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Denpasar to Wellington flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Denpasar to Wellington flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Denpasar to Wellington flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.