Flights New Zealand Auckland Dunedin to Auckland

Cheap flights from Dunedin to Auckland

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Dunedin to Auckland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dunedin to Auckland
Best price found $158 The best flight deal from Dunedin to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $158
Fastest flight time 1h 45m The fastest flight from Dunedin to Auckland takes 1h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Dunedin to Auckland every day.
Airports in Auckland 1 airport There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight from Dunedin to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Auckland?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Dunedin is October. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Auckland?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Auckland?
in the afternoon
Dunedin to Auckland flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest route?
Dunedin - Auckland Intl
Fly from Dunedin to Auckland Intl for the best Dunedin - Auckland flight prices
DUD
Dunedin
AKL
Auckland Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Auckland?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dunedin to Auckland is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Dunedin to Auckland flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dunedin to Auckland by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
31 Mar
05:35
DUD
Dunedin airport
1h 50m
AKL
07:25
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
07 Apr
02:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
1h 50m
DUD
04:05
Dunedin airport
$100
Jetstar
Jetstar
04 Jun
04:35
DUD
Dunedin airport
1h 50m
AKL
06:25
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
23 Jun
02:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
1h 50m
DUD
04:05
Dunedin airport
$120
Jetstar
Jetstar
30 Mar
05:35
DUD
Dunedin airport
1h 50m
AKL
07:25
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
06 Apr
02:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
1h 50m
DUD
04:05
Dunedin airport
$125
Jetstar
Jetstar
13 Mar
05:35
DUD
Dunedin airport
1h 45m
AKL
07:20
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
16 Mar
03:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
1h 50m
DUD
05:05
Dunedin airport
$152
Jetstar
Jetstar
02 Mar
05:35
DUD
Dunedin airport
1h 45m
AKL
07:20
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
14 Mar
19:50
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
1h 50m
DUD
21:40
Dunedin airport
$180
Jetstar
Jetstar
29 Feb
22:10
DUD
Dunedin airport
1h 45m
AKL
23:55
Auckland Intl airport
Jetstar
24 Mar
03:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
1h 50m
DUD
05:05
Dunedin airport
$250

Alternative routes for Dunedin to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dunedin to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 50m
Cheapest price
$344

Flights from Dunedin to:

Flights to Auckland from:

*Flight prices to Auckland are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights New Zealand Auckland Dunedin to Auckland