Cheap Flights from Dunedin to Brisbane from $929

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 25/10
Mon 1/11

Flight information for Dunedin to Brisbane
(DUD to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dunedin to Brisbane
Best price found$1,300The best flight deal from Dunedin to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,300
Fastest flight time14h 20mThe fastest flight from Dunedin to Brisbane takes 14h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dunedin to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dunedin Airport - Brisbane Airport.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dunedin to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dunedin to Brisbane?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Dunedin is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dunedin for Brisbane?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dunedin to Brisbane?

in the morning

Dunedin to Brisbane flights are approximately 23% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Dunedin?

Virgin Australia

Air New Zealand, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Dunedin to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Dunedin to Brisbane flight route?

Dunedin - Brisbane

Fly from Dunedin to Brisbane for the best Dunedin - Brisbane flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dunedin to Brisbane flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dunedin to Brisbane is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dunedin to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dunedin to Brisbane by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
21 Mar
DUD15:40Dunedin
14h 20m
1 stop
BNE06:00Brisbane
24 Mar
BNE04:00Brisbane
8h 10m
1 stop
DUD12:10Dunedin
Qantas Airways
21 Mar
DUD06:10Dunedin
14h 55m
2 stops
BNE21:05Brisbane
24 Mar
BNE01:40Brisbane
12h 20m
2 stops
DUD14:00Dunedin
Air New Zealand
21 Mar
DUD13:25Dunedin
16h 35m
1 stop
BNE06:00Brisbane
24 Mar
BNE04:00Brisbane
7h 05m
1 stop
DUD11:05Dunedin
Air New Zealand
21 Mar
DUD06:45Dunedin
9h 10m
2 stops
BNE15:55Brisbane
24 Mar
BNE04:00Brisbane
9h 20m
1 stop
DUD13:20Dunedin
Air New Zealand
21 Mar
DUD02:25Dunedin
13h 30m
2 stops
BNE15:55Brisbane
24 Mar
BNE04:00Brisbane
5h 55m
1 stop
DUD09:55Dunedin
Air New Zealand
21 Mar
DUD06:50Dunedin
9h 05m
2 stops
BNE15:55Brisbane
24 Mar
BNE13:55Brisbane
12h 40m
2 stops
DUD02:35Dunedin

Best airlines flying from Dunedin to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dunedin to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $341
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $450
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $581
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Dunedin to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dunedin to Brisbane, such as Virgin Australia, Air New Zealand, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dunedin to Brisbane by plane?

    Dunedin and Brisbane are 2558.5 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 9h 05m.


Alternative routes for Dunedin to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$315
Wellington to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$584
Auckland to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$648
Auckland to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price$704
Queenstown to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price$728
Wellington to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price$801
Napier to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price$845
Dunedin to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price$845
Palmerston North to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price$912
Blenheim to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price$912
Invercargill to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price$918
Whangarei to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price$921

Similar Dunedin to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dunedin to Brisbane route