Cheap flights from Dunedin to South Pacific from $56

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Dunedin to South Pacific

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dunedin to South Pacific
Fastest flight time1h 45mThe fastest flight from Dunedin to South Pacific takes 1h 45m
Direct flightsMon and TueDirect flights go from Dunedin to South Pacific on Monday and Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Jetstar.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dunedin to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Pacific from Dunedin?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dunedin to South Pacific

What is the cheapest Dunedin to South Pacific flight route?

Dunedin - Auckland Intl

Fly from Dunedin to Auckland Intl for the best Dunedin - South Pacific flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dunedin to South Pacific

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dunedin to South Pacific by changing tabs
Jetstar
2 Feb
DUD11:45Dunedin
1h 45m
AKL13:30Auckland Intl
5 Feb
AKL01:30Auckland Intl
1h 50m
DUD03:20Dunedin
Air New Zealand
2 Feb
DUD13:35Dunedin
1h 00m
CHC14:35Christchurch
5 Feb
CHC13:05Christchurch
1h 05m
DUD14:10Dunedin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUD11:45Dunedin
1h 45m
AKL13:30Auckland Intl
5 Feb
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
3h 10m
1 stop
DUD14:10Dunedin
Air New Zealand
2 Feb
DUD05:45Dunedin
1h 15m
WLG07:00Wellington
5 Feb
WLG10:05Wellington
1h 20m
DUD11:25Dunedin
Jetstar
1 Feb
DUD11:45Dunedin
1h 45m
AKL13:30Auckland Intl
4 Feb
AKL09:20Auckland Intl
1h 50m
DUD11:10Dunedin
Air New Zealand
2 Feb
DUD08:25Dunedin
6h 40m
1 stop
WLG15:05Wellington
5 Feb
WLG10:05Wellington
1h 20m
DUD11:25Dunedin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dunedin to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dunedin to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Jetstar
Air New Zealand
28 Feb
DUD14:40Dunedin
1h 00m
CHC15:40Christchurch
Jetstar
25 Jan
DUD11:45Dunedin
1h 45m
AKL13:30Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
18 Feb
DUD08:25Dunedin
1h 00m
CHC09:25Christchurch

Search last-minute flights to South Pacific from Dunedin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dunedin to South Pacific
Jetstar
25 Jan
DUD11:45Dunedin
1h 45m
AKL13:30Auckland Intl
27 Jan
AKL09:20Auckland Intl
1h 50m
DUD11:10Dunedin
Air New Zealand
27 Jan
DUD08:25Dunedin
1h 00m
CHC09:25Christchurch
29 Jan
CHC08:55Christchurch
1h 05m
DUD10:00Dunedin
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DUD10:30Dunedin
5h 20m
2 stops
AKL15:50Auckland Intl
27 Jan
AKL09:20Auckland Intl
1h 50m
DUD11:10Dunedin
Jetstar
27 Jan
DUD11:45Dunedin
1h 45m
AKL13:30Auckland Intl
28 Jan
AKL09:20Auckland Intl
1h 50m
DUD11:10Dunedin
Air New Zealand
25 Jan
DUD08:25Dunedin
1h 00m
CHC09:25Christchurch
27 Jan
CHC08:55Christchurch
1h 05m
DUD10:00Dunedin
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DUD08:25Dunedin
7h 00m
1 stop
AKL15:25Auckland Intl
27 Jan
AKL09:20Auckland Intl
1h 50m
DUD11:10Dunedin

Best airlines flying from Dunedin to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dunedin to South Pacific with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $110
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $171
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $314
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $314
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $359
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Qantas Airways flights from Dunedin to South Pacific

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Dunedin to South Pacific flight tickets
Qantas Airways
23 Jun
DUD06:10Dunedin
9h 25m
1 stop
SYD15:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4 Jul
SYD03:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
6h 40m
1 stop
DUD10:05Dunedin
Qantas Airways
23 Jun
DUD09:25Dunedin
6h 10m
1 stop
SYD15:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
4 Jul
SYD02:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
12h 30m
2 stops
DUD15:00Dunedin

Air New Zealand flights from Dunedin to South Pacific

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Dunedin to South Pacific flight tickets
Air New Zealand
2 Feb
DUD13:35Dunedin
1h 00m
CHC14:35Christchurch
5 Feb
CHC13:05Christchurch
1h 05m
DUD14:10Dunedin
Air New Zealand
27 Jan
DUD08:25Dunedin
1h 00m
CHC09:25Christchurch
29 Jan
CHC08:55Christchurch
1h 05m
DUD10:00Dunedin
Air New Zealand
25 Jan
DUD08:25Dunedin
1h 00m
CHC09:25Christchurch
27 Jan
CHC08:55Christchurch
1h 05m
DUD10:00Dunedin

  • Are airlines flying from Dunedin to South Pacific offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dunedin to South Pacific, such as Air New Zealand, Jetstar, and Virgin Australia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dunedin to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price$315
Auckland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$77
Auckland to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$137
Auckland to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price$359
Auckland to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$71
Auckland to Blenheim Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$168
Auckland to Nelson Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$115
Auckland to Rarotonga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$557
Wellington to Napier Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$186
Hamilton to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$272
Auckland to Invercargill Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$175
Wellington to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$136

Similar Dunedin to South Pacific flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dunedin to South Pacific route