Cheap flights from Fiji to New Zealand

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for Fiji to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fiji to New Zealand
Best price found$711The best flight deal from Fiji to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $711
Fastest flight time3h 00mThe fastest flight from Fiji to New Zealand takes 3h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fiji to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Nadi Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Nadi Airport - Hamilton Airport and Nadi Airport - Wellington Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fiji to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New Zealand from Fiji?

Air Vanuatu

Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, and Fiji Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Fiji to New Zealand

What is the cheapest Fiji to New Zealand flight route?

Nadi - Auckland Intl

Fly from Nadi to Auckland Intl for the best Fiji - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Fiji to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fiji to New Zealand by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
6 Jan
NAN03:30Nadi
4h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
31 Jan
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN12:05Nadi
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
NAN03:30Nadi
4h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
31 Jan
AKL15:20Auckland Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
NAN13:25Nadi
Air New Zealand
2 Apr
NAN09:00Nadi
19h 35m
2 stops
WLG04:35Wellington
6 Apr
WLG02:15Wellington
6h 25m
1 stop
NAN08:40Nadi
Fiji Airways
3 Jan
NAN03:30Nadi
4h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
30 Jan
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN12:05Nadi
Qantas Airways
21 Jan
NAN03:15Nadi
14h 40m
1 stop
AKL17:55Auckland Intl
23 Jan
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
21h 50m
2 stops
NAN01:55Nadi
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
NAN03:10Nadi
27h 00m
1 stop
AKL06:10Auckland Intl
31 Jan
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN12:05Nadi

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fiji to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fiji to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways and Qantas Airways
Fiji Airways
12 Jan
NAN03:30Nadi
4h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Jan
NAN02:40Nadi
10h 10m
1 stop
AKL12:50Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
9 Mar
NAN02:40Nadi
3h 50m
WLG06:30Wellington

Search last-minute flights to New Zealand from Fiji

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fiji to New Zealand
Fiji Airways
23 Oct
NAN06:10Nadi
3h 00m
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
30 Oct
AKL11:50Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN14:50Nadi

Best airlines flying from Fiji to New Zealand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fiji to New Zealand with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $324
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Air Vanuatu
PriceFrom $336
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $460
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $564
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $678
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Fiji to New Zealand offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Fiji to New Zealand are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Fiji Airways, Air New Zealand, and Virgin Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Fiji Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Fiji to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nadi to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$502
Suva to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price$627
Nadi to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price$639
Nadi to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price$935

Similar Fiji to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fiji to New Zealand route