Cheap flights from Fukuoka to Auckland from $1,616

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Fukuoka to Auckland
(FUK to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fukuoka to Auckland

Fastest flight time

24h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The fastest flight from Fukuoka to Auckland takes 24h 50m
There are no direct flights from Fukuoka to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fukuoka Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fukuoka to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Fukuoka for Auckland?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fukuoka to Auckland?

in the afternoon

Fukuoka to Auckland flights are approximately 1% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Fukuoka to Auckland flight route?

Fukuoka - Auckland Intl

Fly from Fukuoka to Auckland Intl for the best Fukuoka - Auckland flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Fukuoka to Auckland, you are most likely going to fly from Fukuoka Airport to Auckland Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Fukuoka to Auckland will typically be FUK — AKL during the month of June with an average price of $1,616 RT.

Fukuoka Airport (FUK) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$1,616
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Fukuoka to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fukuoka to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
FUK06:05Fukuoka
24h 50m
2 stops
AKL06:55Auckland Intl
9 Sep
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
FUK07:55Fukuoka
Singapore Airlines
6 Aug
FUK06:55Fukuoka
32h 40m
1 stop
AKL15:35Auckland Intl
15 Aug
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
59h 50m
1 stop
FUK07:55Fukuoka
ANA
6 Aug
FUK15:00Fukuoka
18h 55m
2 stops
AKL09:55Auckland Intl
16 Aug
AKL12:20Auckland Intl
19h 55m
2 stops
FUK08:15Fukuoka
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
FUK06:05Fukuoka
24h 50m
2 stops
AKL06:55Auckland Intl
9 Sep
AKL04:50Auckland Intl
27h 05m
2 stops
FUK07:55Fukuoka
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
FUK06:05Fukuoka
24h 50m
2 stops
AKL06:55Auckland Intl
8 Sep
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
35h 50m
1 stop
FUK07:55Fukuoka
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
FUK13:00Fukuoka
17h 55m
2 stops
AKL06:55Auckland Intl
9 Sep
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
32h 15m
3 stops
FUK11:15Fukuoka

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from Fukuoka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fukuoka to Auckland
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
FUK15:20Fukuoka
37h 15m
2 stops
AKL04:35Auckland Intl
7 Jul
AKL08:50Auckland Intl
47h 05m
2 stops
FUK07:55Fukuoka
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
FUK16:25Fukuoka
32h 35m
1 stop
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
7 Jul
AKL16:30Auckland Intl
39h 25m
2 stops
FUK07:55Fukuoka
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
FUK15:20Fukuoka
37h 15m
2 stops
AKL04:35Auckland Intl
7 Jul
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
31h 25m
3 stops
FUK10:25Fukuoka
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
FUK10:00Fukuoka
42h 35m
3 stops
AKL04:35Auckland Intl
7 Jul
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
31h 25m
3 stops
FUK10:25Fukuoka

Singapore Airlines flights from Fukuoka to Auckland

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Fukuoka to Auckland flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
6 Aug
FUK06:55Fukuoka
32h 40m
1 stop
AKL15:35Auckland Intl
15 Aug
AKL20:05Auckland Intl
59h 50m
1 stop
FUK07:55Fukuoka
Singapore Airlines
6 Aug
FUK06:55Fukuoka
32h 40m
1 stop
AKL15:35Auckland Intl
16 Aug
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
44h 55m
2 stops
FUK07:55Fukuoka

  • How far is Fukuoka to Auckland Intl by plane?

    A flight from Fukuoka to Auckland Intl will travel around 9075.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 17h 55m.



Similar Fukuoka to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fukuoka to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Auckland from Fukuoka is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Auckland quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Auckland from Fukuoka with this policy.

Once all potential Fukuoka to Auckland flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Auckland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Auckland from Fukuoka and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.