Find cheap flights to Hamilton

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Hamilton (HLZ)
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Hamilton?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Hamilton?

$69 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Hamilton. This flight is from Auckland and is 81% cheaper than most flights to Hamilton. To find the cheapest price to Hamilton from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Is there an alternative airport near Hamilton?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Hamilton is possible. If you are planning a flight to Hamilton, consider booking flights to Tauranga Airport (81 km from Hamilton city centre), Auckland Intl Airport (97 km from Hamilton city centre), Rotorua Airport (98 km from Hamilton city centre), Whitianga Airport (112 km from Hamilton city centre) or Taupo Airport (127 km from Hamilton city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Hamilton?

Hamilton Airport has an average price of $266 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Hamilton. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Hamilton flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Hamilton found recently by users on momondo
Air New Zealand
3 Jul
WLG02:10Wellington
1h 10m
HLZ03:20Hamilton
6 Jul
HLZ10:55Hamilton
1h 15m
WLG12:10Wellington
Air New Zealand
29 Jun
WLG09:10Wellington
1h 10m
HLZ10:20Hamilton
2 Jul
HLZ07:25Hamilton
1h 15m
WLG08:40Wellington
Air New Zealand
28 Jun
WLG14:35Wellington
1h 10m
HLZ15:45Hamilton
30 Jun
HLZ02:00Hamilton
1h 15m
WLG03:15Wellington
Air New Zealand
4 Jul
WLG07:25Wellington
1h 10m
HLZ08:35Hamilton
7 Jul
HLZ15:30Hamilton
1h 15m
WLG16:45Wellington
Air New Zealand
29 Jun
CHC07:20Christchurch
1h 45m
HLZ09:05Hamilton
2 Jul
HLZ02:15Hamilton
1h 50m
CHC04:05Christchurch
Air New Zealand
28 Jun
CHC09:15Christchurch
1h 45m
HLZ11:00Hamilton
30 Jun
HLZ12:55Hamilton
1h 50m
CHC14:45Christchurch

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Hamilton

If you're looking for one-way flights to Hamilton, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
16 Jul
WLG11:35Wellington
1h 10m
HLZ12:45Hamilton
Air New Zealand
15 Jul
WLG09:10Wellington
1h 10m
HLZ10:20Hamilton
Air New Zealand
26 Jun
WLG11:35Wellington
1h 10m
HLZ12:45Hamilton

Useful information for finding Hamilton flight deals

Learn about all of the flight booking features offered by momondo for free.

How do I get Price Alerts for flights to Hamilton?

Confirm your travel details to search for the latest offers. While browsing offers there will be the option to toggle “Price Alerts”. You’ll then receive updates when prices for the flight route increase or decrease.

How can I save money on flights to Hamilton with momondo?

Leverage our AI within our “Price Forecast” tool, which predicts if it’s better to book now or wait until prices decrease. You can strategically pick the best days to fly and save money on your trip by using our “Price Calendar” tool. “Explore” shows an overview of how much it costs to fly to anywhere from a selected city or airport. Our “Discover” content is a great option for travel inspiration and money-saving tips, while “Price Alerts” will update you when prices change, so you can book when fares are right.

How does momondo find its flight prices?

We show prices from over 700+ competitors with a single click. With options from airlines and OTAs from across our 30 international markets, we are able to show you a diverse range of deals to create your adventure.


Which airlines fly to Hamilton?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Hamilton

Popular routes to Hamilton

Most frequently searched flights to Hamilton along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Wellington to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
$199
Christchurch to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
$275
Dunedin to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
$304
Auckland to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
$337
Brisbane to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 10m
Cheapest price
$834
Sydney to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 05m
Cheapest price
$844
Melbourne to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 05m
Cheapest price
$915
Perth to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 15m
Cheapest price
$1,119
Nadi to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 40m
Cheapest price
$1,233
Coolangatta to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
17h 00m
Cheapest price
$1,440
Rarotonga to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 25m
Cheapest price
$1,476
Maroochydore to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
44h 20m
Cheapest price
$1,554
Nuku‘alofa to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time
32h 35m
Cheapest price
$1,891
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First