Cheap flights from Hobart to Auckland Intl Airport from $323

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 27/5
Fri 3/6

Flight information for Hobart to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hobart to New Zealand

Best price found

$323

Fastest flight time

7h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Hobart in the past 72 hours is $323. The best return flight deal from Hobart to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,314.
The fastest flight from Hobart to New Zealand takes 7h 25m
There are no direct flights from Hobart to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Hobart Airport - Auckland Intl Airport and Hobart Airport - Dunedin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hobart to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Hobart to New Zealand flight route?

Hobart - Auckland Intl

Fly from Hobart to Auckland Intl for the best Hobart - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Hobart to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hobart to New Zealand by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
2 Jul
HBA06:20Hobart
12h 10m
1 stop
AKL18:30Auckland Intl
13 Jul
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
HBA12:00Hobart
Jetstar
20 Jul
HBA08:45Hobart
19h 05m
2 stops
AKL03:50Auckland Intl
23 Jul
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
HBA10:10Hobart
Multiple Airlines
18 Jun
HBA14:00Hobart
20h 00m
2 stops
DUD10:00Dunedin
25 Jun
DUD10:35Dunedin
25h 20m
3 stops
HBA11:55Hobart
Qantas Airways
2 Jul
HBA08:05Hobart
10h 25m
2 stops
AKL18:30Auckland Intl
13 Jul
AKL09:40Auckland Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
HBA17:05Hobart
Qantas Airways
2 Jul
HBA08:05Hobart
10h 25m
2 stops
AKL18:30Auckland Intl
13 Jul
AKL09:40Auckland Intl
9h 30m
2 stops
HBA19:10Hobart
Qantas Airways
20 Jul
HBA08:05Hobart
10h 25m
2 stops
AKL18:30Auckland Intl
23 Jul
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
9h 55m
2 stops
HBA11:55Hobart

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hobart to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hobart to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Jetstar
Jetstar
6 Aug
HBA13:55Hobart
9h 05m
1 stop
AKL23:00Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
7 Aug
HBA08:20Hobart
3h 25m
AKL11:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
HBA13:45Hobart
9h 15m
1 stop
AKL23:00Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to New Zealand from Hobart

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hobart to New Zealand
Qantas Airways
31 May
HBA11:20Hobart
28h 55m
2 stops
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
4 Jun
AKL15:30Auckland Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
HBA18:50Hobart
Multiple Airlines
31 May
HBA15:40Hobart
17h 25m
1 stop
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
4 Jun
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
15h 05m
2 stops
HBA17:05Hobart
Qantas Airways
28 May
HBA10:40Hobart
7h 50m
1 stop
AKL18:30Auckland Intl
4 Jun
AKL15:30Auckland Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
HBA18:50Hobart
Qantas Airways
27 May
HBA08:05Hobart
23h 25m
2 stops
AKL07:30Auckland Intl
29 May
AKL02:55Auckland Intl
15h 55m
2 stops
HBA18:50Hobart
Multiple Airlines
27 May
HBA02:10Hobart
33h 40m
2 stops
AKL11:50Auckland Intl
29 May
AKL02:55Auckland Intl
33h 50m
3 stops
HBA12:45Hobart
Qantas Airways
27 May
HBA15:45Hobart
26h 45m
1 stop
AKL18:30Auckland Intl
29 May
AKL04:20Auckland Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
HBA18:50Hobart

Qantas Airways flights from Hobart to New Zealand

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Hobart to New Zealand flight tickets
Qantas Airways
2 Jul
HBA06:20Hobart
12h 10m
1 stop
AKL18:30Auckland Intl
13 Jul
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
HBA12:00Hobart
Qantas Airways
2 Jul
HBA08:05Hobart
10h 25m
2 stops
AKL18:30Auckland Intl
13 Jul
AKL09:40Auckland Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
HBA17:05Hobart
Qantas Airways
2 Jul
HBA08:05Hobart
10h 25m
2 stops
AKL18:30Auckland Intl
13 Jul
AKL09:40Auckland Intl
9h 30m
2 stops
HBA19:10Hobart


Alternative routes for Hobart to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hobart to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price$569
Hobart to Dunedin Flights
Fastest flight time44h 25m
Cheapest price$1,125

Similar Hobart to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hobart to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to New Zealand from Hobart is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to New Zealand quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to New Zealand from Hobart on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to New Zealand from Hobart. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Hobart to New Zealand now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to New Zealand and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.