Cheap flights from Honolulu to Orlando from $461

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Honolulu to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Orlando

Fastest flight time

20h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Orlando

2 airports
The fastest flight from Honolulu to Orlando takes 20h 45m
There are no direct flights from Honolulu to Orlando. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Honolulu Airport - Orlando Airport.
There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Honolulu to Orlando?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Honolulu is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Honolulu to Orlando flight route?

Honolulu - Orlando

Fly from Honolulu to Orlando for the best Honolulu - Orlando flight prices

How far in advance should you book Honolulu to Orlando flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Honolulu to Orlando is approximately 53 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Honolulu to Orlando, you are most likely going to fly from Honolulu Airport to Orlando Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In June, $948 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Honolulu to Orlando which you can find when you fly HNL — MCO.

Honolulu Airport (HNL) to Orlando Airport (MCO)$948
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Honolulu to Orlando

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to Orlando by changing tabs
Delta
2 Dec
HNL08:55Honolulu
11h 54m
1 stop
MCO20:49Orlando
13 Dec
MCO01:00Orlando
15h 45m
1 stop
HNL16:45Honolulu
Alaska Airlines
26 Oct
HNL06:40Honolulu
24h 09m
1 stop
MCO06:49Orlando
31 Oct
MCO15:05Orlando
23h 25m
1 stop
HNL14:30Honolulu
Hawaiian Airlines
18 Aug
HNL12:20Honolulu
9h 15m
MCO21:35Orlando
28 Aug
MCO05:35Orlando
10h 15m
HNL15:50Honolulu
United Airlines
10 Nov
HNL16:45Honolulu
20h 33m
2 stops
MCO13:18Orlando
1 Dec
MCO02:00Orlando
18h 03m
2 stops
HNL20:03Honolulu
Delta
9 Nov
HNL08:55Honolulu
11h 54m
1 stop
MCO20:49Orlando
16 Nov
MCO01:50Orlando
16h 04m
1 stop
HNL17:54Honolulu
Alaska Airlines
26 Oct
HNL06:40Honolulu
24h 09m
1 stop
MCO06:49Orlando
31 Oct
MCO13:55Orlando
49h 05m
2 stops
HNL15:00Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Honolulu to Orlando

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to Orlando, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Hawaiian Airlines and United Airlines
Delta
13 Sep
HNL17:15Honolulu
13h 21m
1 stop
MCO06:36Orlando
United Airlines
13 Dec
HNL18:30Honolulu
17h 28m
2 stops
MCO11:58Orlando
Hawaiian Airlines
24 Oct
HNL10:10Honolulu
18h 45m
1 stop
MCO04:55Orlando

Search last-minute flights to Orlando from Honolulu

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Honolulu to Orlando
Delta
5 Jul
HNL17:21Honolulu
13h 23m
1 stop
MCO06:44Orlando
21 Jul
MCO06:45Orlando
14h 57m
1 stop
HNL21:42Honolulu
United Airlines
4 Jul
HNL04:45Honolulu
14h 38m
2 stops
MCO19:23Orlando
5 Jul
MCO05:03Orlando
16h 46m
2 stops
HNL21:49Honolulu
Hawaiian Airlines
5 Jul
HNL12:45Honolulu
9h 30m
MCO22:15Orlando
6 Jul
MCO06:15Orlando
10h 20m
HNL16:35Honolulu
United Airlines
5 Jul
HNL17:15Honolulu
13h 53m
1 stop
MCO07:08Orlando
21 Jul
MCO04:30Orlando
19h 46m
2 stops
HNL00:16Honolulu
Delta
3 Jul
HNL16:00Honolulu
11h 24m
1 stop
MCO03:24Orlando
24 Jul
MCO03:10Orlando
12h 51m
1 stop
HNL16:01Honolulu
United Airlines
6 Jul
HNL12:15Honolulu
18h 05m
2 stops
MCO06:20Orlando
12 Jul
MCO05:03Orlando
15h 56m
1 stop
HNL20:59Honolulu

Delta flights from Honolulu to Orlando

Our best Delta deals on Honolulu to Orlando flight tickets
Delta
2 Dec
HNL08:55Honolulu
11h 54m
1 stop
MCO20:49Orlando
13 Dec
MCO01:00Orlando
15h 45m
1 stop
HNL16:45Honolulu
Delta
9 Nov
HNL08:55Honolulu
11h 54m
1 stop
MCO20:49Orlando
16 Nov
MCO01:50Orlando
16h 04m
1 stop
HNL17:54Honolulu
Delta
9 Nov
HNL08:55Honolulu
11h 54m
1 stop
MCO20:49Orlando
16 Nov
MCO01:00Orlando
16h 54m
2 stops
HNL17:54Honolulu

Hawaiian Airlines flights from Honolulu to Orlando

Our best Hawaiian Airlines deals on Honolulu to Orlando flight tickets
Hawaiian Airlines
18 Aug
HNL12:20Honolulu
9h 15m
MCO21:35Orlando
28 Aug
MCO05:35Orlando
10h 15m
HNL15:50Honolulu
Hawaiian Airlines
9 Aug
HNL12:20Honolulu
9h 15m
MCO21:35Orlando
14 Aug
MCO05:35Orlando
10h 15m
HNL15:50Honolulu
Hawaiian Airlines
9 Aug
HNL12:20Honolulu
9h 15m
MCO21:35Orlando
17 Aug
MCO05:35Orlando
10h 15m
HNL15:50Honolulu

  • How far is Honolulu to Orlando by plane?

    There are 7622.3 km between Honolulu and Orlando. By plane, this route typically takes 9h 05m.



Similar Honolulu to Orlando flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Honolulu to Orlando route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Honolulu to Orlando for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Orlando from Honolulu which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Orlando from Honolulu.

Price alerts on flights to Orlando from Honolulu are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.