Cheap flights from Honolulu to Orlando Airport from $256

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Honolulu to Orlando Airport
(HNL to MCO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Orlando Airport
Fastest flight time11h 21mThe fastest flight from Honolulu to Orlando Airport takes 11h 21m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Honolulu to Orlando Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Honolulu Airport - Orlando Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Orlando Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Honolulu to Orlando Airport?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando Airport from Honolulu is September. The most expensive is June.

How far in advance should you book Honolulu to Orlando Airport flights?

26 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Honolulu to Orlando Airport is approximately 26 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Honolulu to Orlando Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to Orlando Airport by changing tabs
Hawaiian Airlines
15 Jan
HNL12:40Honolulu
9h 10m
MCO21:50Orlando
16 Jan
MCO04:50Orlando
10h 55m
HNL15:45Honolulu
United Airlines
14 Jan
HNL15:45Honolulu
13h 39m
1 stop
MCO05:24Orlando
23 Jan
MCO02:00Orlando
12h 18m
1 stop
HNL14:18Honolulu
Alaska Airlines
20 Jan
HNL08:20Honolulu
35h 40m
2 stops
MCO20:00Orlando
3 Feb
MCO11:50Orlando
27h 40m
2 stops
HNL15:30Honolulu
Delta
21 Mar
HNL12:05Honolulu
14h 48m
1 stop
MCO02:53Orlando
29 Mar
MCO11:32Orlando
25h 23m
1 stop
HNL12:55Honolulu
Sun Country Air
2 Jun
HNL10:10Honolulu
47h 20m
2 stops
MCO09:30Orlando
10 Jun
MCO08:10Orlando
54h 29m
2 stops
HNL14:39Honolulu
United Airlines
18 Jan
HNL17:25Honolulu
15h 15m
2 stops
MCO08:40Orlando
21 Jan
MCO05:15Orlando
15h 38m
2 stops
HNL20:53Honolulu

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Honolulu to Orlando Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Honolulu to Orlando Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Delta and Hawaiian Airlines
Delta
19 Jan
HNL08:45Honolulu
19h 20m
1 stop
MCO04:05Orlando
Hawaiian Airlines
7 Jan
HNL11:15Honolulu
18h 43m
1 stop
MCO05:58Orlando
Alaska Airlines
11 Dec
HNL10:15Honolulu
26h 45m
2 stops
MCO13:00Orlando

Search last-minute flights to Orlando Airport from Honolulu

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Honolulu to Orlando Airport
Hawaiian Airlines
12 Dec
HNL12:05Honolulu
8h 55m
MCO21:00Orlando
16 Dec
MCO03:10Orlando
10h 40m
HNL13:50Honolulu
United Airlines
15 Dec
HNL13:15Honolulu
18h 14m
2 stops
MCO07:29Orlando
21 Dec
MCO01:45Orlando
17h 29m
2 stops
HNL19:14Honolulu

  • How far is Honolulu to Orlando by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Honolulu to Orlando is 7631.8 km. Flights usually cover this in 9h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Honolulu to Orlando Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Honolulu to Orlando Airport route

Flights to other airports in United States

Check out some flights to other airports in United States