Cheap flights from India to New Zealand from $739

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 3/2
Thu 10/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to New Zealand
Fastest flight time20h 25mThe fastest flight from India to New Zealand takes 20h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Thiruvananthapuram Airport - Blenheim Airport and New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to New Zealand from India?

China Airlines

China Airlines, China Southern, and Malaysia Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from India to New Zealand

What is the cheapest India to New Zealand flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Auckland Intl

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Auckland Intl for the best India - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to New Zealand by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr
DEL07:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
39h 40m
3 stops
AKL23:20Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
43h 45m
3 stops
DEL21:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Emirates
10 Mar
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 05m
2 stops
AKL23:15Auckland Intl
24 Mar
AKL14:15Auckland Intl
39h 30m
2 stops
BOM05:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Qantas Airways
9 Jun
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
AKL11:55Auckland Intl
30 Jul
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
DEL20:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Qatar Airways
9 Jun
DEL06:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
35h 20m
2 stops
AKL17:55Auckland Intl
30 Jul
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
44h 35m
2 stops
DEL11:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Apr
DEL07:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30h 20m
2 stops
AKL14:00Auckland Intl
30 Apr
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
43h 45m
3 stops
DEL21:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Emirates
6 Jun
BOM18:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
AKL00:50Auckland Intl
13 Jun
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
27h 30m
2 stops
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Malaysia Airlines
Multiple Airlines
31 Mar
BLR20:35Bengaluru Intl
44h 55m
3 stops
AKL17:30Auckland Intl
Malaysia Airlines
20 Apr
DEL19:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
17h 29m
1 stop
AKL12:29Auckland Intl
Emirates
31 May
MAA00:00Chennai
24h 50m
2 stops
AKL00:50Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to New Zealand from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to New Zealand
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DEL02:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
45h 05m
3 stops
AKL23:15Auckland Intl
13 Mar
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
45h 45m
3 stops
DEL02:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Emirates
8 Feb
DEL11:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
36h 00m
2 stops
AKL23:15Auckland Intl
13 Mar
AKL14:15Auckland Intl
27h 55m
2 stops
DEL18:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Emirates
7 Feb
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
AKL23:15Auckland Intl
13 Mar
AKL14:15Auckland Intl
27h 55m
2 stops
DEL18:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DEL02:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
45h 05m
3 stops
AKL23:15Auckland Intl
13 Mar
AKL11:45Auckland Intl
33h 55m
2 stops
DEL21:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Emirates
4 Feb
DEL23:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
AKL23:15Auckland Intl
5 Mar
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
27h 55m
2 stops
DEL17:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DEL13:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
33h 30m
2 stops
AKL23:15Auckland Intl
13 Mar
AKL14:15Auckland Intl
35h 20m
1 stop
DEL01:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Best airlines flying from India to New Zealand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to New Zealand with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $511
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Thai Airways
PriceFrom $594
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
China Airlines
PriceFrom $689
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
China Southern
PriceFrom $783
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $786
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $1,060
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,073
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom $1,199
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air China
PriceFrom $1,262
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,476
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

Qantas Airways flights from India to New Zealand

Our best Qantas Airways deals on India to New Zealand flight tickets
Qantas Airways
9 Jun
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
AKL11:55Auckland Intl
30 Jul
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
DEL20:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Qantas Airways
9 Jun
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
AKL11:55Auckland Intl
30 Jul
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
DEL20:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Qantas Airways
9 Jun
DEL15:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
AKL11:55Auckland Intl
30 Jul
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
18h 00m
1 stop
DEL20:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Emirates flights from India to New Zealand

Our best Emirates deals on India to New Zealand flight tickets
Emirates
10 Mar
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 05m
2 stops
AKL23:15Auckland Intl
24 Mar
AKL14:15Auckland Intl
39h 30m
2 stops
BOM05:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Emirates
6 Jun
BOM18:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
AKL00:50Auckland Intl
13 Jun
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
27h 30m
2 stops
BOM16:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Emirates
26 May
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
43h 05m
2 stops
AKL00:50Auckland Intl
1 Jun
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
45h 35m
2 stops
CCU10:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

  • Are airlines flying from India to New Zealand offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from India to New Zealand are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: China Southern, Singapore Airlines, and Malaysia Airlines.


Alternative routes for India to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price$1,535
Mumbai to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price$1,723
Chennai to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time42h 30m
Cheapest price$1,896
Mumbai to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time50h 35m
Cheapest price$2,776
Kolkata to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time43h 05m
Cheapest price$1,773
Bengaluru to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time38h 35m
Cheapest price$1,831
Ahmedabad to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price$5,287
Kolkata to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time47h 15m
Cheapest price$2,686
New Delhi to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price$2,018
Amritsar to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time31h 20m
Cheapest price$2,369
Mumbai to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time47h 30m
Cheapest price$1,811
New Delhi to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time39h 55m
Cheapest price$2,224

Similar India to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to New Zealand route