Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights New Zealand Invercargill

Find cheap flights to Invercargill

Fri 26/4
Fri 3/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Invercargill?

+180.0%
+120.0%
+60.0%
Base
Price
260 - 662 NZD

Invercargill flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Invercargill found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
17 Aug
WLG
22:30
Wellington airport
2h 10m
00:40
+1
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
20 Aug
IVC
18:00
Invercargill airport
1h 55m
19:55
WLG
Wellington airport
194 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
26 May
CHC
20:00
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
21:25
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
29 May
IVC
20:10
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
21:30
CHC
Christchurch airport
231 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
03 Jun
CHC
20:35
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
22:00
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
04 Jun
IVC
22:30
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
23:50
CHC
Christchurch airport
242 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
04 Jun
CHC
18:15
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
19:40
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
05 Jun
IVC
18:10
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
19:30
CHC
Christchurch airport
242 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
29 May
CHC
18:15
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
19:40
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
30 May
IVC
20:10
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
21:30
CHC
Christchurch airport
262 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
26 Apr
CHC
18:15
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
19:40
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
30 Apr
IVC
00:00
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
01:20
CHC
Christchurch airport
271 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
26 May
CHC
20:00
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
21:25
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
29 May
IVC
20:10
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
21:30
CHC
Christchurch airport
231 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
03 Jun
CHC
20:35
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
22:00
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
04 Jun
IVC
22:30
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
23:50
CHC
Christchurch airport
242 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
04 Jun
CHC
18:15
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
19:40
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
05 Jun
IVC
18:10
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
19:30
CHC
Christchurch airport
242 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
29 May
CHC
18:15
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
19:40
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
30 May
IVC
20:10
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
21:30
CHC
Christchurch airport
262 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
26 Apr
CHC
18:15
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
19:40
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
30 Apr
IVC
00:00
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
01:20
CHC
Christchurch airport
271 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
31 May
CHC
18:15
Christchurch airport
1h 25m
19:40
IVC
Invercargill airport
Air New Zealand
02 Jun
IVC
00:00
Invercargill airport
1h 20m
01:20
CHC
Christchurch airport
271 NZD

Airports near Invercargill

Below you will find all the airports in Invercargill along with their distance from the city centre
Invercargill
2 km from city centre

Quick facts about Invercargill

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Invercargill
Local time
Currency
New Zealand Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
4.22 NZD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 NZD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.58 NZD

Start planning your trip to Invercargill

Flights New Zealand Invercargill