Find cheap flights to Jakarta

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Jakarta (JKT)
Fri 7/5
Fri 14/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Jakarta airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Jakarta airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Jakarta

Auckland (AKL) to Jakarta (JKT)

Typically, flights to Jakarta from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Jakarta, which has an average price of $982

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO JAKARTA FROM AUCKLANDMarch14% cheaperFlying from Auckland to Jakarta costs on average just $840 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO JAKARTA FROM AUCKLANDDecember30% more expensiveIt costs about $1,274 for flights to Jakarta from Auckland in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO JAKARTA FROM AUCKLANDNovember513% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Jakarta from Auckland in November than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Jakarta?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Jakarta?

The cheapest month to fly to Jakarta from New Zealand is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around $840, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Jakarta during the month of March, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $864.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Jakarta?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 18 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Jakarta. During this timeframe, flight prices are around $982.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Jakarta?

According to our data, Monday is the cheapest day to fly to Jakarta from New Zealand. The lowest ticket price found for a Monday departure recently was $923. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. The most expensive day to fly to Jakarta is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around $1,026.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Jakarta?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Jakarta is at midday. Flights from New Zealand to Jakarta during this time can be as low as $886. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the afternoon when prices are $1,162 on average. Flights to Jakarta from New Zealand in the afternoon are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Is there an alternative airport near Jakarta?

Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Jakarta.


Jakarta flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Jakarta found recently by users on momondo
Singapore Airlines
1 Jun
AKL20:15Auckland Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
CGK11:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
30 Jun
CGK03:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
AKL23:00Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
21 May
TRG07:20Tauranga
24h 45m
2 stops
CGK08:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
23 May
CGK15:00Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20h 45m
2 stops
TRG11:45Tauranga
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
AKL04:55Auckland Intl
30h 15m
2 stops
CGK11:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
30 Jun
CGK07:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
AKL23:00Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
5 Jun
ZQN07:00Queenstown Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
CGK11:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
7 Jun
CGK03:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
ZQN02:25Queenstown Intl
Singapore Airlines
5 Jun
ZQN13:05Queenstown Intl
30h 00m
2 stops
CGK19:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
7 Jun
CGK03:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
ZQN02:25Queenstown Intl
Singapore Airlines
21 May
TRG07:20Tauranga
27h 50m
2 stops
CGK11:10Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
23 May
CGK07:15Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
28h 30m
2 stops
TRG11:45Tauranga

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Jakarta

If you're looking for one-way flights to Jakarta, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
25 May
AKL08:05Auckland Intl
24h 00m
3 stops
CGK08:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
AKL08:05Auckland Intl
24h 00m
3 stops
CGK08:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Jun
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
24h 05m
3 stops
CGK08:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Airports near Jakarta

Below you will find all the airports in Jakarta along with their distance from the city centre

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First