Cheap Flights from Kansas City to Auckland from $1,909

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Flight information for Kansas City to Auckland
(MCI to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kansas City to Auckland
Best price found$4,909The best flight deal from Kansas City to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,909
Fastest flight time19h 39mThe fastest flight from Kansas City to Auckland takes 19h 39m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kansas City to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kansas City Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kansas City to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kansas City to Auckland?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Kansas City is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kansas City for Auckland?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

What is the cheapest Kansas City to Auckland flight route?

Kansas City - Auckland Intl

Fly from Kansas City to Auckland Intl for the best Kansas City - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kansas City to Auckland flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kansas City to Auckland is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kansas City to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kansas City to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
MCI10:30Kansas City
26h 10m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
8 Jan
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
41h 57m
2 stops
MCI04:32Kansas City
Air New Zealand
15 Apr
MCI13:06Kansas City
19h 39m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
19 Apr
AKL15:40Auckland Intl
21h 04m
1 stop
MCI12:44Kansas City
Qantas Airways
15 Apr
MCI14:24Kansas City
27h 11m
2 stops
AKL17:35Auckland Intl
19 Apr
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
28h 55m
2 stops
MCI09:00Kansas City
Qatar Airways
4 Dec
MCI10:36Kansas City
38h 24m
3 stops
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
8 Jan
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
65h 38m
3 stops
MCI08:48Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
MCI10:30Kansas City
26h 10m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
8 Jan
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
36h 13m
3 stops
MCI22:48Kansas City
United Airlines
17 Feb
MCI12:06Kansas City
20h 49m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
24 Feb
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
27h 14m
1 stop
MCI13:44Kansas City

  • How far is Kansas City to Auckland Intl by plane?

    The distance between Kansas City and Auckland Intl is about 12517.6 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 19h 39m.


Alternative routes for Kansas City to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
St. Louis to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time26h 10m
Cheapest price$2,102
Kansas City to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price$2,187

Similar Kansas City to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kansas City to Auckland route