Cheap flights from Kansas City to New Zealand from $1,419

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Kansas City to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kansas City to New Zealand

Best price found

$1,930

Fastest flight time

19h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Kansas City in the past 72 hours is $1,930. The best return flight deal from Kansas City to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,868.
The fastest flight from Kansas City to New Zealand takes 19h 45m
There are no direct flights from Kansas City to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kansas City Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Kansas City Airport - Christchurch Airport and Kansas City Airport - Wellington Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kansas City to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Kansas City to New Zealand flight route?

Kansas City - Auckland Intl

Fly from Kansas City to Auckland Intl for the best Kansas City - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kansas City to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kansas City to New Zealand by changing tabs
American Airlines
1 Nov
MCI13:58Kansas City
19h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
9 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
26h 29m
1 stop
MCI11:09Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
MCI16:27Kansas City
41h 53m
2 stops
AKL10:20Auckland Intl
31 Oct
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
18h 39m
1 stop
MCI10:54Kansas City
Air New Zealand
31 Oct
MCI04:46Kansas City
27h 14m
1 stop
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
8 Nov
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
27h 24m
1 stop
MCI13:54Kansas City
United Airlines
1 Nov
MCI09:14Kansas City
40h 41m
3 stops
CHC01:55Christchurch
15 Nov
CHC01:40Christchurch
34h 15m
2 stops
MCI11:55Kansas City
Qantas Airways
1 Nov
MCI13:58Kansas City
19h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
8 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
MCI10:30Kansas City
Air Canada
14 Nov
MCI06:30Kansas City
51h 30m
2 stops
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
24 Nov
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
39h 37m
2 stops
MCI00:42Kansas City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kansas City to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kansas City to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand, Qatar Airways and United Airlines
Air New Zealand
1 Sep
MCI02:00Kansas City
30h 55m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
United Airlines
1 Sep
MCI11:21Kansas City
21h 34m
2 stops
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
Qatar Airways
1 Sep
MCI11:46Kansas City
44h 14m
3 stops
AKL08:00Auckland Intl

American Airlines flights from Kansas City to New Zealand

Our best American Airlines deals on Kansas City to New Zealand flight tickets
American Airlines
1 Nov
MCI13:58Kansas City
19h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
9 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
26h 29m
1 stop
MCI11:09Kansas City
American Airlines
1 Nov
MCI07:16Kansas City
26h 29m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
10 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
27h 38m
2 stops
MCI12:18Kansas City
American Airlines
1 Nov
MCI07:58Kansas City
25h 47m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
9 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
27h 38m
2 stops
MCI12:18Kansas City

Air New Zealand flights from Kansas City to New Zealand

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Kansas City to New Zealand flight tickets
Air New Zealand
31 Oct
MCI04:46Kansas City
27h 14m
1 stop
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
8 Nov
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
27h 24m
1 stop
MCI13:54Kansas City
Air New Zealand
24 Oct
MCI07:00Kansas City
24h 55m
1 stop
AKL07:55Auckland Intl
31 Oct
AKL15:35Auckland Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
MCI11:55Kansas City
Air New Zealand
9 Jan
MCI10:31Kansas City
27h 49m
2 stops
ZQN14:20Queenstown Intl
16 Jan
ZQN13:05Queenstown Intl
43h 34m
2 stops
MCI08:39Kansas City


Alternative routes for Kansas City to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
St. Louis to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time19h 49m
Cheapest price$2,853
Kansas City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time24h 10m
Cheapest price$2,179
Kansas City to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time32h 45m
Cheapest price$4,088

Similar Kansas City to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kansas City to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Kansas City to New Zealand. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to New Zealand from Kansas City which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Kansas City to New Zealand.

Price alerts on flights to New Zealand from Kansas City are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.