Cheap flights from Kolkata to New Zealand from $1,313

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 10/8
Wed 17/8

Flight information for Kolkata to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to New Zealand

Best price found

$1,313

Fastest flight time

25h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Kolkata in the past 72 hours is $1,313. The best return flight deal from Kolkata to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,286.
The fastest flight from Kolkata to New Zealand takes 25h 05m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Queenstown Intl Airport and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Kolkata to New Zealand flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Auckland Intl

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Auckland Intl for the best Kolkata - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to New Zealand by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
CCU10:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 05m
2 stops
AKL11:25Auckland Intl
17 Dec
AKL20:10Auckland Intl
38h 40m
2 stops
CCU10:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Emirates
21 Oct
CCU21:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 10m
2 stops
AKL00:50Auckland Intl
2 Nov
AKL11:45Auckland Intl
47h 25m
2 stops
CCU11:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Air New Zealand
22 Oct
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 15m
1 stop
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
2 Nov
AKL07:05Auckland Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Singapore Airlines
22 Oct
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 15m
1 stop
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
1 Nov
AKL21:20Auckland Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
45h 25m
2 stops
AKL23:35Auckland Intl
17 Dec
AKL20:10Auckland Intl
53h 05m
2 stops
CCU01:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
45h 25m
2 stops
AKL23:35Auckland Intl
31 Dec
AKL08:20Auckland Intl
50h 30m
2 stops
CCU10:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
57h 05m
2 stops
AKL01:25Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
30 Jan
CCU18:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 10m
1 stop
AKL21:05Auckland Intl
Emirates
28 Jan
CCU15:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
35h 30m
2 stops
AKL02:50Auckland Intl

Singapore Airlines flights from Kolkata to New Zealand

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Kolkata to New Zealand flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
22 Oct
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 15m
1 stop
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
1 Nov
AKL21:20Auckland Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Singapore Airlines
24 Dec
CCU18:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 10m
1 stop
AKL21:05Auckland Intl
31 Dec
AKL06:05Auckland Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
CCU01:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Singapore Airlines
5 Dec
CCU18:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 10m
1 stop
AKL11:05Auckland Intl
18 Dec
AKL04:35Auckland Intl
44h 35m
2 stops
CCU01:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Air New Zealand flights from Kolkata to New Zealand

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Kolkata to New Zealand flight tickets
Air New Zealand
22 Oct
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 15m
1 stop
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
2 Nov
AKL07:05Auckland Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Air New Zealand
22 Oct
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 15m
1 stop
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
2 Nov
AKL07:05Auckland Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Air New Zealand
22 Oct
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
16h 15m
1 stop
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
2 Nov
AKL05:00Auckland Intl
21h 10m
2 stops
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to New Zealand offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to New Zealand are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Singapore Airlines and Thai Airways.



Alternative routes for Kolkata to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time32h 05m
Cheapest price$2,330
Kolkata to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time31h 05m
Cheapest price$2,903

Similar Kolkata to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Kolkata to New Zealand. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Kolkata to New Zealand flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Kolkata to New Zealand flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to New Zealand from Kolkata are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.