Cheap flights from Kailua-Kona to Auckland Intl Airport from $1,168

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Kailua-Kona to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand

Best price found

$1,168

Fastest flight time

14h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Kailua-Kona in the past 72 hours is $1,168. The best return flight deal from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,173.
The fastest flight from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand takes 14h 55m
There are no direct flights from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kona Intl Airport - Queenstown Intl Airport, Kona Intl Airport - Wellington Airport and Kona Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Kailua-Kona to New Zealand flight route?

Kona Intl - Auckland Intl

Fly from Kona Intl to Auckland Intl for the best Kailua-Kona - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand by changing tabs
Hawaiian Airlines
6 Aug
KOA04:50Kona Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
AKL19:45Auckland Intl
14 Aug
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
KOA08:15Kona Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Aug
KOA05:02Kona Intl
33h 53m
2 stops
AKL14:55Auckland Intl
16 Aug
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
19h 02m
1 stop
KOA14:57Kona Intl
United Airlines
6 Aug
KOA09:12Kona Intl
37h 13m
2 stops
AKL22:25Auckland Intl
14 Aug
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
25h 55m
2 stops
KOA04:55Kona Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
16 Dec
KOA12:05Kona Intl
29h 40m
1 stop
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
1 Jan
AKL18:55Auckland Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
KOA07:45Kona Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
KOA17:20Kona Intl
53h 05m
2 stops
AKL22:25Auckland Intl
16 Aug
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
19h 02m
1 stop
KOA14:57Kona Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
6 Aug
KOA06:38Kona Intl
13h 07m
2 stops
AKL19:45Auckland Intl
14 Aug
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
14h 09m
1 stop
KOA10:04Kona Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Hawaiian Airlines and United Airlines
United Airlines
19 Aug
KOA18:42Kona Intl
44h 13m
2 stops
AKL14:55Auckland Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
19 Aug
KOA16:30Kona Intl
27h 15m
1 stop
AKL19:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
KOA17:55Kona Intl
34h 15m
3 stops
AKL04:10Auckland Intl

Hawaiian Airlines flights from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand

Our best Hawaiian Airlines deals on Kailua-Kona to New Zealand flight tickets
Hawaiian Airlines
6 Aug
KOA04:50Kona Intl
14h 55m
1 stop
AKL19:45Auckland Intl
14 Aug
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
12h 20m
1 stop
KOA08:15Kona Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
16 Dec
KOA12:05Kona Intl
29h 40m
1 stop
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
1 Jan
AKL18:55Auckland Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
KOA07:45Kona Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
6 Aug
KOA06:38Kona Intl
13h 07m
2 stops
AKL19:45Auckland Intl
14 Aug
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
14h 09m
1 stop
KOA10:04Kona Intl

United Airlines flights from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand

Our best United Airlines deals on Kailua-Kona to New Zealand flight tickets
United Airlines
6 Aug
KOA09:12Kona Intl
37h 13m
2 stops
AKL22:25Auckland Intl
14 Aug
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
25h 55m
2 stops
KOA04:55Kona Intl
United Airlines
2 Oct
KOA05:00Kona Intl
40h 25m
2 stops
AKL21:25Auckland Intl
10 Oct
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
37h 17m
2 stops
KOA16:17Kona Intl
United Airlines
2 Oct
KOA05:00Kona Intl
33h 05m
2 stops
AKL14:05Auckland Intl
10 Oct
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
38h 45m
1 stop
KOA07:00Kona Intl


Alternative routes for Kailua-Kona to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Honolulu to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price$1,022
Honolulu to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price$1,415
Honolulu to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price$1,374
Honolulu to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time30h 53m
Cheapest price$4,343
Kahului to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price$1,849
Kailua-Kona to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price$1,991
Hilo to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time51h 48m
Cheapest price$2,472
Lihue to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time31h 26m
Cheapest price$1,956

Similar Kailua-Kona to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kailua-Kona to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Kailua-Kona to New Zealand with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Kailua-Kona to New Zealand flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to New Zealand from Kailua-Kona. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.