Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington from $631

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington
(KUL to WLG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington

Best price found

$631

Fastest flight time

19h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Wellington

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Wellington from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport in the past 72 hours is $631. The best return flight deal from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,451.
The fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington takes 19h 45m
There are no direct flights from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport - Wellington Airport.
There is 1 airport near Wellington: Wellington (WLG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Wellington from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport is April. The most expensive is January.

How far in advance should you book Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington is approximately 40 days to departure

Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) to Wellington Airport (WLG)$1,122
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Kuala Lumpur to Wellington, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington Airport. In May, $1,122 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Kuala Lumpur to Wellington which you can find when you fly KUL — WLG.


Easily compare return flights from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
KUL15:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
33h 00m
3 stops
WLG00:00Wellington
13 Aug
WLG07:55Wellington
34h 05m
3 stops
KUL18:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines
27 Aug
KUL10:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
WLG06:40Wellington
2 Sep
WLG02:30Wellington
17h 15m
2 stops
KUL19:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qantas Airways
20 Jun
KUL04:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
26h 00m
2 stops
WLG06:50Wellington
17 Jul
WLG12:05Wellington
44h 05m
2 stops
KUL08:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
KUL15:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
WLG15:50Wellington
13 Aug
WLG07:55Wellington
34h 05m
3 stops
KUL18:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
KUL14:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
16h 00m
2 stops
WLG06:40Wellington
13 Aug
WLG02:30Wellington
17h 15m
2 stops
KUL19:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
KUL19:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
WLG15:50Wellington
13 Aug
WLG11:45Wellington
17h 15m
1 stop
KUL05:00Kuala Lumpur Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington

Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
KUL14:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
35h 20m
3 stops
WLG01:30Wellington
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
WLG11:50Wellington
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
KUL15:30Kuala Lumpur Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
WLG11:50Wellington

  • How far is Kuala Lumpur Intl to Wellington by plane?

    The distance between Kuala Lumpur Intl and Wellington is about 8803.0 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 16h 00m.



Alternative routes for Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kuala Lumpur to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time10h 14m
Cheapest price$942
Kuala Lumpur to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time23h 00m
Cheapest price$1,118
Kuala Lumpur to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time31h 50m
Cheapest price$1,566
Kuala Lumpur to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price$1,122

Similar Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport to Wellington route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kuala Lumpur to Wellington . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Wellington from Kuala Lumpur with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Kuala Lumpur and Wellington by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Wellington from Kuala Lumpur. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.