Cheap flights from Kuwait City to Auckland from $3,019

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 1/2
Tue 8/2

Flight information for Kuwait City to Auckland
(KWI to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuwait City to Auckland
Best price found$5,034The best flight deal from Kuwait City to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $5,034
Fastest flight time35h 30mThe fastest flight from Kuwait City to Auckland takes 35h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kuwait City to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kuwait City Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuwait City to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuwait City to Auckland?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Kuwait City is September. The most expensive is December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kuwait City to Auckland?

in the evening

Kuwait City to Auckland flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Kuwait City to Auckland flight route?

Kuwait City - Auckland Intl

Fly from Kuwait City to Auckland Intl for the best Kuwait City - Auckland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kuwait City to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuwait City to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
KWI11:15Kuwait City
35h 30m
2 stops
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
3 Mar
AKL03:45Auckland Intl
45h 25m
2 stops
KWI01:10Kuwait City
Qatar Airways
10 Feb
KWI06:05Kuwait City
27h 55m
2 stops
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
17 Feb
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
KWI14:20Kuwait City
Qatar Airways
23 Feb
KWI23:30Kuwait City
34h 30m
2 stops
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
3 Mar
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
KWI14:20Kuwait City
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
KWI11:15Kuwait City
35h 30m
2 stops
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
3 Mar
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
35h 05m
1 stop
KWI00:20Kuwait City
Qatar Airways
9 Feb
KWI23:30Kuwait City
34h 30m
2 stops
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
17 Feb
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
KWI14:20Kuwait City
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
KWI17:00Kuwait City
29h 45m
3 stops
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
3 Mar
AKL03:45Auckland Intl
45h 25m
2 stops
KWI01:10Kuwait City

Qatar Airways flights from Kuwait City to Auckland

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Kuwait City to Auckland flight tickets
Qatar Airways
10 Feb
KWI06:05Kuwait City
27h 55m
2 stops
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
17 Feb
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
KWI14:20Kuwait City
Qatar Airways
23 Feb
KWI23:30Kuwait City
34h 30m
2 stops
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
3 Mar
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
KWI14:20Kuwait City
Qatar Airways
9 Feb
KWI23:30Kuwait City
34h 30m
2 stops
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
17 Feb
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
KWI14:20Kuwait City

Emirates flights from Kuwait City to Auckland

Our best Emirates deals on Kuwait City to Auckland flight tickets
Emirates
18 May
KWI23:30Kuwait City
22h 50m
1 stop
AKL22:20Auckland Intl
5 Jun
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
35h 50m
1 stop
KWI01:00Kuwait City
Emirates
18 May
KWI23:30Kuwait City
22h 50m
1 stop
AKL22:20Auckland Intl
5 Jun
AKL13:40Auckland Intl
29h 40m
2 stops
KWI19:20Kuwait City

  • How far is Kuwait City to Auckland Intl by plane?

    Kuwait City and Auckland Intl are 15042.7 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 22h 05m.


Similar Kuwait City to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kuwait City to Auckland route