Find cheap flights to Las Vegas

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Cheapest flights to Las Vegas airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Las Vegas airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Las Vegas

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Las Vegas

Auckland (AKL) to Las Vegas (LAS)

Typically, flights to Las Vegas from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Las Vegas McCarran, which has an average price of $1,477

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LAS VEGAS FROM AUCKLANDMarch11% cheaperFlying from Auckland to Las Vegas costs on average just $1,314 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LAS VEGAS FROM AUCKLANDDecember15% more expensiveIt costs about $1,696 for flights to Las Vegas from Auckland in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LAS VEGAS FROM AUCKLANDDecember235% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Las Vegas from Auckland in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Las Vegas?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Las Vegas?

    The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Las Vegas from New Zealand, with most prices found around $1,314. The month of August is another great option to travel to Las Vegas, with average flight prices from New Zealand averaging around $1,314.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Las Vegas?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Las Vegas is about 0 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are $1,477.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Las Vegas?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Las Vegas is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as $1,477. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. The most expensive day to fly to Las Vegas is Tuesday, with ticket prices averaging around $1,572.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Las Vegas?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Las Vegas is in the morning when flights can be purchased for as low as $1,329. In the evening is when there is more demand to fly to Las Vegas, so prices are often more expensive at around $1,570 per ticket.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Las Vegas?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Las Vegas is possible. If you are planning a flight to Las Vegas, consider booking flights to Las Vegas Boulder City Airport (36 km from Las Vegas city centre), Meadview Grand Canyon West Airport (120 km from Las Vegas city centre) or Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead Airport (124 km from Las Vegas city centre).


Las Vegas flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Las Vegas found recently by users on momondo
Hawaiian Airlines
25 Dec
AKL18:55Auckland Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
LAS15:30Las Vegas McCarran
26 Jan
LAS02:00Las Vegas McCarran
19h 50m
2 stops
AKL21:50Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Dec
AKL18:55Auckland Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
LAS15:30Las Vegas McCarran
30 Jan
LAS04:48Las Vegas McCarran
24h 02m
2 stops
AKL04:50Auckland Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
25 Dec
AKL18:55Auckland Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
LAS15:30Las Vegas McCarran
27 Jan
LAS20:40Las Vegas McCarran
25h 10m
1 stop
AKL21:50Auckland Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
25 Dec
AKL18:55Auckland Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
LAS15:30Las Vegas McCarran
28 Jan
LAS04:20Las Vegas McCarran
17h 30m
1 stop
AKL21:50Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec
AKL18:55Auckland Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
LAS15:30Las Vegas McCarran
29 Jan
LAS14:50Las Vegas McCarran
38h 00m
2 stops
AKL04:50Auckland Intl
Hawaiian Airlines
25 Dec
AKL18:55Auckland Intl
40h 25m
2 stops
LAS11:20Las Vegas McCarran
1 Feb
LAS13:35Las Vegas McCarran
32h 15m
1 stop
AKL21:50Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Las Vegas

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Las Vegas, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
AKLAuckland Intl
20h 35m
LASLas Vegas McCarran

Popular routes to Las Vegas

Most frequently searched flights to Las Vegas along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Auckland to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest price$1,770

Start planning your trip to Las Vegas