Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Auckland from $1,584

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Las Vegas to Auckland
(LAS to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Las Vegas to Auckland
Best price found$2,725The best return flight deal from Las Vegas to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,725. The best one-way flight to Auckland from Las Vegas in the past 72 hours is $2,491
Fastest flight time20h 45mThe fastest flight from Las Vegas to Auckland takes 20h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Las Vegas to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Las Vegas McCarran Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Las Vegas to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Las Vegas to Auckland?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Las Vegas is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Las Vegas for Auckland?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Las Vegas to Auckland?

in the evening

Las Vegas to Auckland flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Las Vegas to Auckland flight route?

Las Vegas McCarran - Auckland Intl

Fly from Las Vegas McCarran to Auckland Intl for the best Las Vegas - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Las Vegas to Auckland flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Las Vegas to Auckland is approximately 35 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Las Vegas to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Las Vegas to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 May
LAS14:00Las Vegas McCarran
22h 40m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
7 Jun
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
24h 26m
2 stops
LAS09:31Las Vegas McCarran
Hawaiian Airlines
24 Apr
LAS14:35Las Vegas McCarran
32h 10m
1 stop
AKL22:45Auckland Intl
3 May
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
LAS14:40Las Vegas McCarran
Air New Zealand
14 Mar
LAS15:17Las Vegas McCarran
16h 28m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
22 Mar
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
21h 13m
1 stop
LAS15:58Las Vegas McCarran
Fiji Airways
14 Mar
LAS14:45Las Vegas McCarran
21h 55m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
23 Mar
AKL09:50Auckland Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
LAS10:40Las Vegas McCarran
United Airlines
16 Mar
LAS06:47Las Vegas McCarran
24h 58m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
23 Mar
AKL05:30Auckland Intl
29h 00m
2 stops
LAS10:30Las Vegas McCarran
Qantas Airways
13 Mar
LAS14:45Las Vegas McCarran
24h 00m
2 stops
AKL14:45Auckland Intl
23 Mar
AKL12:00Auckland Intl
25h 22m
2 stops
LAS13:22Las Vegas McCarran

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Las Vegas to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Las Vegas to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand, Fiji Airways and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
LAS03:30Las Vegas McCarran
59h 45m
3 stops
AKL15:15Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
1 Mar
LAS12:39Las Vegas McCarran
22h 01m
2 stops
AKL10:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
LAS08:12Las Vegas McCarran
52h 33m
3 stops
AKL12:45Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from Las Vegas

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Las Vegas to Auckland
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LAS11:51Las Vegas McCarran
17h 54m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
12 Dec
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
47h 06m
3 stops
LAS12:21Las Vegas McCarran
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LAS12:35Las Vegas McCarran
17h 10m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
12 Dec
AKL18:15Auckland Intl
55h 12m
2 stops
LAS01:27Las Vegas McCarran
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
LAS07:35Las Vegas McCarran
22h 10m
2 stops
AKL05:45Auckland Intl
12 Dec
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
48h 02m
3 stops
LAS13:17Las Vegas McCarran

  • Are airlines flying from Las Vegas McCarran to Auckland Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Las Vegas McCarran to Auckland Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Hawaiian Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Hawaiian Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Las Vegas McCarran to Auckland Intl by plane?

    Las Vegas McCarran and Auckland Intl are 10856.4 km apart from one another. 16h 28m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Las Vegas to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Reno to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price$2,276
Reno to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time21h 23m
Cheapest price$1,742
Las Vegas to Blenheim Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price$4,434
Las Vegas to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price$1,785
Las Vegas to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price$1,887

Similar Las Vegas to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Las Vegas to Auckland route