Cheap Flights from London to Bodø from $240

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Flight information for London to Bodø
(LON to BOO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Bodø
Fastest flight time5h 45mThe fastest flight from London to Bodø takes 5h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Bodø. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Bodø Airport.
Airports in Bodø1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bodø: Bodø (BOO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Bodø

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Bodø?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bodø from London is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest London to Bodø flight route?

London Heathrow - Bodø

Fly from London Heathrow to Bodø for the best London - Bodø flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Bodø flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Bodø is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Bodø

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Bodø by changing tabs
SAS
3 Jan
LHR05:20London Heathrow
6h 45m
2 stops
BOO12:05Bodø
8 Jan
BOO07:40Bodø
28h 20m
3 stops
LHR12:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
2 Jan
LHR05:25London Heathrow
6h 40m
2 stops
BOO12:05Bodø
8 Jan
BOO07:40Bodø
28h 20m
3 stops
LHR12:00London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Bodø

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Bodø, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and SAS
SAS
15 Nov
LHR14:30London Heathrow
13h 35m
1 stop
BOO04:05Bodø
KLM
15 Nov
LHR06:45London Heathrow
8h 35m
2 stops
BOO15:20Bodø
SAS
19 Nov
LHR05:20London Heathrow
7h 40m
1 stop
BOO13:00Bodø

  • How far is London to Bodø by plane?

    Bodø is 1924.6 km away from London. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 6h 40m.


Alternative routes for London to Bodø

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price$362

Similar London to Bodø flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Bodø route

Flights to other cities in Norway

Lost the lust for Bodø? Check out some flights to other cities in Norway