Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Denpasar from $815

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Los Angeles to Denpasar
(LAX to DPS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Denpasar

Fastest flight time

23h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Denpasar

1 airport
The fastest flight from Los Angeles to Denpasar takes 23h 50m
There are no direct flights from Los Angeles to Denpasar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Los Angeles Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.
There is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Los Angeles to Denpasar?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Denpasar from Los Angeles is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Los Angeles for Denpasar?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Los Angeles to Denpasar?

in the evening

Los Angeles to Denpasar flights are approximately 44% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Denpasar flight route?

Los Angeles - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Los Angeles to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Los Angeles - Denpasar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Los Angeles to Denpasar flights?

32 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Denpasar is approximately 32 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Los Angeles to Denpasar, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Los Angeles Airport to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport. The least expensive flight option from Los Angeles to Denpasar will typically be LAX — DPS during the month of July with an average price of $1,222 RT.

Los Angeles Airport (LAX) to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS)$1,222
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Los Angeles to Denpasar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Denpasar by changing tabs
Delta
24 Oct
LAX03:44Los Angeles
25h 15m
2 stops
DPS04:59Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1 Nov
DPS21:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
36h 29m
2 stops
LAX09:34Los Angeles
Korean Air
25 Oct
LAX03:44Los Angeles
25h 15m
2 stops
DPS04:59Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Nov
DPS20:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
35h 06m
2 stops
LAX07:11Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
LAX09:30Los Angeles
29h 40m
2 stops
DPS15:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18 Sep
DPS14:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31h 55m
2 stops
LAX22:35Los Angeles
Singapore Airlines
15 Nov
LAX07:45Los Angeles
31h 05m
2 stops
DPS14:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23 Nov
DPS08:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20h 50m
1 stop
LAX04:50Los Angeles
EVA Air
17 Nov
LAX18:05Los Angeles
24h 15m
1 stop
DPS18:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31 Jan
DPS11:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29h 30m
1 stop
LAX16:50Los Angeles
Delta
17 Oct
LAX10:00Los Angeles
42h 59m
2 stops
DPS04:59Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
25 Oct
DPS21:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
34h 28m
2 stops
LAX07:38Los Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Denpasar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Denpasar, view some of our deals below provided by EVA Air, Korean Air and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
LAX09:30Los Angeles
31h 50m
2 stops
DPS17:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Korean Air
8 Nov
LAX01:00Los Angeles
25h 55m
2 stops
DPS02:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Singapore Airlines
3 Oct
LAX10:20Los Angeles
37h 30m
2 stops
DPS23:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Search last-minute flights to Denpasar from Los Angeles

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Denpasar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
LAX09:30Los Angeles
39h 00m
1 stop
DPS00:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23 Jul
DPS09:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
37h 05m
2 stops
LAX22:50Los Angeles
Turkish Airlines
8 Jul
LAX14:35Los Angeles
33h 55m
1 stop
DPS00:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28 Jul
DPS17:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29h 50m
1 stop
LAX22:50Los Angeles
Qantas Airways
11 Jul
LAX05:30Los Angeles
44h 35m
1 stop
DPS02:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31 Aug
DPS18:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
35h 05m
2 stops
LAX05:30Los Angeles
Singapore Airlines
7 Jul
LAX15:00Los Angeles
56h 50m
2 stops
DPS23:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14 Jul
DPS09:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
47h 10m
3 stops
LAX08:15Los Angeles
Qantas Airways
9 Jul
LAX17:30Los Angeles
32h 35m
2 stops
DPS02:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1 Aug
DPS18:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
35h 15m
1 stop
LAX05:30Los Angeles
Qantas Airways
10 Jul
LAX17:30Los Angeles
32h 40m
1 stop
DPS02:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
1 Aug
DPS18:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 35m
1 stop
LAX18:00Los Angeles

Korean Air flights from Los Angeles to Denpasar

Our best Korean Air deals on Los Angeles to Denpasar flight tickets
Korean Air
25 Oct
LAX03:44Los Angeles
25h 15m
2 stops
DPS04:59Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Nov
DPS20:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
35h 06m
2 stops
LAX07:11Los Angeles
Korean Air
15 Nov
LAX12:45Los Angeles
38h 10m
2 stops
DPS02:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21 Nov
DPS20:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
32h 48m
2 stops
LAX04:53Los Angeles
Korean Air
15 Nov
LAX14:15Los Angeles
36h 40m
2 stops
DPS02:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21 Nov
DPS20:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
54h 53m
2 stops
LAX02:58Los Angeles

Singapore Airlines flights from Los Angeles to Denpasar

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Los Angeles to Denpasar flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
15 Nov
LAX07:45Los Angeles
31h 05m
2 stops
DPS14:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23 Nov
DPS08:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20h 50m
1 stop
LAX04:50Los Angeles
Singapore Airlines
1 Nov
LAX09:45Los Angeles
28h 50m
2 stops
DPS14:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
16 Nov
DPS08:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20h 50m
1 stop
LAX04:50Los Angeles
Singapore Airlines
17 Nov
LAX07:45Los Angeles
28h 50m
2 stops
DPS12:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31 Jan
DPS05:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 20m
1 stop
LAX04:50Los Angeles

  • Are airlines flying from Los Angeles to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Los Angeles to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai, such as XiamenAir and Philippine Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Los Angeles to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai by plane?

    A flight from Los Angeles to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai will travel around 13872.0 km. Typically, this will take 21h 55m by plane in normal conditions.



Flights to other cities in Indonesia

Lost the lust for Denpasar? Check out some flights to other cities in Indonesia

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Los Angeles to Denpasar. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Los Angeles to Denpasar flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Los Angeles to Denpasar flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Los Angeles to Denpasar flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.