Cheap flights from Madison to New Zealand from $1,918

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 10/8
Wed 17/8

Flight information for Madison to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madison to New Zealand

Best price found

$2,198

Fastest flight time

20h 33m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Madison in the past 72 hours is $2,198. The best return flight deal from Madison to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,786.
The fastest flight from Madison to New Zealand takes 20h 33m
There are no direct flights from Madison to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Madison Truax Field Airport - Queenstown Intl Airport, Madison Truax Field Airport - Auckland Intl Airport and Madison Truax Field Airport - Wellington Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madison to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Madison to New Zealand flight route?

Madison Truax Field - Auckland Intl

Fly from Madison Truax Field to Auckland Intl for the best Madison - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Madison to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madison to New Zealand by changing tabs
American Airlines
1 Nov
MSN09:19Madison Truax Field
24h 26m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
21 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
17h 48m
1 stop
MSN02:28Madison Truax Field
United Airlines
1 Nov
MSN12:13Madison Truax Field
45h 57m
3 stops
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
21 Nov
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
24h 21m
2 stops
MSN10:51Madison Truax Field
Qantas Airways
1 Nov
MSN13:28Madison Truax Field
20h 17m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
20 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
28h 09m
1 stop
MSN12:49Madison Truax Field
Air New Zealand
2 Nov
MSN12:13Madison Truax Field
20h 17m
1 stop
AKL08:30Auckland Intl
20 Nov
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
17h 57m
1 stop
MSN09:07Madison Truax Field
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
MSN12:13Madison Truax Field
21h 57m
2 stops
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
22 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
22h 18m
1 stop
MSN06:58Madison Truax Field
American Airlines
1 Nov
MSN02:45Madison Truax Field
31h 00m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
21 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
29h 01m
2 stops
MSN13:41Madison Truax Field

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Madison to New Zealand

If you're looking for one-way flights from Madison to New Zealand, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and United Airlines
United Airlines
9 Jan
MSN08:30Madison Truax Field
24h 40m
2 stops
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
8 Jan
MSN12:12Madison Truax Field
20h 33m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Dec
MSN09:42Madison Truax Field
39h 33m
3 stops
AKL01:15Auckland Intl

United Airlines flights from Madison to New Zealand

Our best United Airlines deals on Madison to New Zealand flight tickets
United Airlines
1 Nov
MSN12:13Madison Truax Field
45h 57m
3 stops
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
21 Nov
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
24h 21m
2 stops
MSN10:51Madison Truax Field
United Airlines
9 Jan
MSN10:11Madison Truax Field
22h 59m
1 stop
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
25 Jan
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
MSN06:10Madison Truax Field
United Airlines
10 Jan
MSN10:55Madison Truax Field
22h 15m
2 stops
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
23 Jan
AKL15:15Auckland Intl
21h 17m
2 stops
MSN12:32Madison Truax Field

Qantas Airways flights from Madison to New Zealand

Our best Qantas Airways deals on Madison to New Zealand flight tickets
Qantas Airways
1 Nov
MSN13:28Madison Truax Field
20h 17m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
20 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
28h 09m
1 stop
MSN12:49Madison Truax Field
Qantas Airways
10 Jan
MSN12:12Madison Truax Field
20h 33m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
25 Jan
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
28h 09m
1 stop
MSN12:49Madison Truax Field
Qantas Airways
10 Jan
MSN12:12Madison Truax Field
20h 33m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
23 Jan
AKL01:05Auckland Intl
35h 44m
2 stops
MSN12:49Madison Truax Field


Alternative routes for Madison to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madison to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time20h 33m
Cheapest price$3,014
Milwaukee to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time29h 53m
Cheapest price$2,557

Similar Madison to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Madison to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Madison to New Zealand. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to New Zealand from Madison with this policy.

Once all potential Madison to New Zealand flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to New Zealand, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to New Zealand from Madison and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.