Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Auckland from $1,299

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Flight information for Milwaukee to Auckland
(MKE to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milwaukee to Auckland

Fastest flight time

26h 42m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The fastest flight from Milwaukee to Auckland takes 26h 42m
There are no direct flights from Milwaukee to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milwaukee to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Milwaukee to Auckland flight route?

Milwaukee-Mitchell - Auckland Intl

Fly from Milwaukee-Mitchell to Auckland Intl for the best Milwaukee - Auckland flight prices

When travelling from Milwaukee to Auckland, the most popular airport to fly into is Auckland Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Auckland Intl Airport from Milwaukee are departing from Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Auckland, you can try Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport or Madison Truax Field Airport which are located in Chicago and Madison respectively. You may be looking for an airport near Auckland Intl Airport to land at when travelling from Milwaukee and Tauranga Airport, located in Tauranga is a great option. In August, $1,448 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Milwaukee to Auckland which you can find when you fly ORD — AKL.

Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$1,448
Search Flight Deals
Madison Truax Field Airport (MSN) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,705
Search Flight Deals
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Tauranga Airport (TRG)$2,373
Search Flight Deals
Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport (MKE) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,935
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Milwaukee to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milwaukee to Auckland by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
23 Jan
MKE06:03Milwaukee-Mitchell
26h 42m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
8 Feb
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
28h 13m
1 stop
MKE12:53Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
MKE12:10Milwaukee-Mitchell
53h 35m
2 stops
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
7 Feb
AKL17:40Auckland Intl
36h 28m
2 stops
MKE06:08Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
23 Jan
MKE06:03Milwaukee-Mitchell
26h 42m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
6 Feb
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
22h 06m
1 stop
MKE06:46Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
3 Sep
MKE01:19Milwaukee-Mitchell
31h 26m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
10 Sep
AKL15:50Auckland Intl
40h 33m
2 stops
MKE08:23Milwaukee-Mitchell
Korean Air
11 Oct
MKE02:35Milwaukee-Mitchell
55h 55m
2 stops
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
19 Oct
AKL07:15Auckland Intl
44h 30m
2 stops
MKE03:45Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
23 Jan
MKE09:11Milwaukee-Mitchell
23h 34m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
6 Feb
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
24h 33m
2 stops
MKE09:13Milwaukee-Mitchell

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milwaukee to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milwaukee to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
MKE09:00Milwaukee-Mitchell
51h 15m
3 stops
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
American Airlines
23 Jan
MKE06:03Milwaukee-Mitchell
26h 42m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
MKE09:57Milwaukee-Mitchell
23h 13m
2 stops
AKL09:10Auckland Intl

Korean Air flights from Milwaukee to Auckland

Our best Korean Air deals on Milwaukee to Auckland flight tickets
Korean Air
11 Oct
MKE02:35Milwaukee-Mitchell
55h 55m
2 stops
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
19 Oct
AKL07:15Auckland Intl
44h 30m
2 stops
MKE03:45Milwaukee-Mitchell
Korean Air
9 Oct
MKE03:25Milwaukee-Mitchell
55h 05m
2 stops
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
19 Oct
AKL07:15Auckland Intl
44h 30m
2 stops
MKE03:45Milwaukee-Mitchell

American Airlines flights from Milwaukee to Auckland

Our best American Airlines deals on Milwaukee to Auckland flight tickets
American Airlines
23 Jan
MKE06:03Milwaukee-Mitchell
26h 42m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
6 Feb
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
22h 06m
1 stop
MKE06:46Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
23 Jan
MKE09:11Milwaukee-Mitchell
23h 34m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
6 Feb
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
24h 33m
2 stops
MKE09:13Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
23 Jan
MKE09:11Milwaukee-Mitchell
23h 34m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
6 Feb
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
17h 53m
1 stop
MKE02:33Milwaukee-Mitchell

  • How far is Milwaukee-Mitchell to Auckland Intl by plane?

    Auckland Intl is 13216.0 km away from Milwaukee-Mitchell. 18h 43m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Milwaukee to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madison to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time20h 33m
Cheapest price$2,705

Similar Milwaukee to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Milwaukee to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Milwaukee to Auckland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Milwaukee to Auckland on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Milwaukee to Auckland flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Auckland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Auckland from Milwaukee and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.