Cheap flights from Muscat to Auckland from $1,202

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 29/5
Sun 5/6

Flight information for Muscat to Auckland
(MCT to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Muscat to Auckland

Best price found

$1,202

Fastest flight time

22h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Auckland from Muscat in the past 72 hours is $1,202. The best return flight deal from Muscat to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $6,288.
The fastest flight from Muscat to Auckland takes 22h 00m
There are no direct flights from Muscat to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Muscat Seeb Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Muscat to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Muscat to Auckland?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Muscat is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Muscat for Auckland?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Muscat to Auckland flight route?

Muscat Seeb - Auckland Intl

Fly from Muscat Seeb to Auckland Intl for the best Muscat - Auckland flight prices

Muscat Seeb Airport (MCT) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,507
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Muscat to Auckland, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Muscat Seeb Airport to Auckland Intl Airport. The cheapest route from Muscat to Auckland is MCT — AKL with an average price of $2,507 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Muscat to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Muscat to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
MCT17:00Muscat Seeb
30h 45m
1 stop
AKL23:45Auckland Intl
22 Sep
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
MCT04:05Muscat Seeb
Oman Air
24 Jun
MCT19:05Muscat Seeb
22h 00m
2 stops
AKL17:05Auckland Intl
6 Jul
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
MCT14:20Muscat Seeb
Turkish Airlines
24 Jun
MCT21:15Muscat Seeb
70h 15m
2 stops
AKL19:30Auckland Intl
7 Jul
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
56h 20m
2 stops
MCT04:15Muscat Seeb
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
MCT17:00Muscat Seeb
30h 45m
1 stop
AKL23:45Auckland Intl
22 Sep
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
MCT04:05Muscat Seeb
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
MCT19:05Muscat Seeb
22h 00m
2 stops
AKL17:05Auckland Intl
4 Jul
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
MCT04:05Muscat Seeb
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
MCT17:00Muscat Seeb
30h 45m
1 stop
AKL23:45Auckland Intl
22 Sep
AKL04:50Auckland Intl
45h 05m
2 stops
MCT01:55Muscat Seeb

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Muscat to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Muscat to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Oman Air
Multiple Airlines
23 Jun
MCT17:00Muscat Seeb
30h 45m
1 stop
AKL23:45Auckland Intl
Oman Air
17 Jun
MCT01:15Muscat Seeb
39h 50m
2 stops
AKL17:05Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
MCT19:55Muscat Seeb
45h 05m
3 stops
AKL17:00Auckland Intl

Oman Air flights from Muscat to Auckland

Our best Oman Air deals on Muscat to Auckland flight tickets
Oman Air
24 Jun
MCT19:05Muscat Seeb
22h 00m
2 stops
AKL17:05Auckland Intl
6 Jul
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
MCT14:20Muscat Seeb
Oman Air
22 Jun
MCT19:05Muscat Seeb
22h 00m
2 stops
AKL17:05Auckland Intl
8 Jul
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
MCT14:20Muscat Seeb
Oman Air
22 Jun
MCT19:05Muscat Seeb
22h 00m
2 stops
AKL17:05Auckland Intl
6 Jul
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
41h 25m
2 stops
MCT07:50Muscat Seeb

  • How far is Muscat Seeb to Auckland Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Muscat Seeb to Auckland Intl is 13827.5 km. Flights usually cover this in 22h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Similar Muscat to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Muscat to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Muscat to Auckland flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Auckland that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Auckland from Muscat on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Auckland from Muscat.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Muscat to Auckland flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.