Cheap flights from Nadi to Auckland from $300

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Nadi to Auckland
(NAN to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nadi to Auckland

Best price found

$300

Fastest flight time

3h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Auckland from Nadi in the past 72 hours is $300. The best return flight deal from Nadi to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $862.
The fastest flight from Nadi to Auckland takes 3h 10m
There are no direct flights from Nadi to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nadi Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nadi to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nadi to Auckland?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Nadi is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Nadi for Auckland?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nadi to Auckland?

in the morning

Nadi to Auckland flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Auckland from Nadi?

Air Vanuatu

Air Vanuatu, Fiji Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Nadi to Auckland

What is the cheapest Nadi to Auckland flight route?

Nadi - Auckland Intl

Fly from Nadi to Auckland Intl for the best Nadi - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Nadi to Auckland flights?

39 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nadi to Auckland is approximately 39 days to departure

Nadi Airport (NAN) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$558
Search Flight Deals
Suva Nausori Airport (SUV) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$695
Search Flight Deals
Nadi Airport (NAN) to Hamilton Airport (HLZ)$1,361
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Nadi to Auckland, you are most likely going to fly from Nadi Airport to Auckland Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Nadi Airport to depart from when travelling to Auckland and luckily, there are options! You can try Suva Nausori Airport which is located in Suva or Nadi Airport which is located in Nadi. When travelling from Nadi, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Auckland. Good options for arrival airports in Auckland, you can try Auckland Intl Airport (in Auckland) or Hamilton Airport (in Hamilton). The least expensive flight option from Nadi to Auckland will typically be NAN — AKL during the month of May with an average price of $558 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Nadi to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nadi to Auckland by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
24 Jun
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
25 Jun
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN13:35Nadi
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
31 Dec
AKL12:00Auckland Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
NAN11:15Nadi
Air New Zealand
30 Sep
NAN09:00Nadi
3h 10m
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
7 Oct
AKL16:30Auckland Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
NAN05:40Nadi
Fiji Airways
24 Jun
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
25 Jun
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN13:35Nadi
Fiji Airways
24 Jun
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
31 Dec
AKL10:25Auckland Intl
2h 00m
NAN12:25Nadi
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
16 Nov
AKL04:35Auckland Intl
2h 05m
NAN06:40Nadi

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nadi to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nadi to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand, Fiji Airways and Qantas Airways
Fiji Airways
28 Sep
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 15m
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
21 Sep
NAN10:00Nadi
3h 10m
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
24 Jun
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to Auckland from Nadi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Nadi to Auckland
Fiji Airways
21 May
NAN06:00Nadi
3h 10m
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
24 May
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN12:05Nadi
Multiple Airlines
21 May
NAN04:10Nadi
9h 15m
1 stop
AKL13:25Auckland Intl
24 May
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN12:05Nadi
Multiple Airlines
21 May
NAN06:00Nadi
3h 10m
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
24 May
AKL12:30Auckland Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
NAN12:35Nadi
Multiple Airlines
21 May
NAN04:10Nadi
27h 00m
2 stops
AKL07:10Auckland Intl
24 May
AKL06:25Auckland Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
NAN13:30Nadi
Multiple Airlines
21 May
NAN04:10Nadi
11h 40m
2 stops
AKL15:50Auckland Intl
24 May
AKL12:30Auckland Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
NAN12:35Nadi

Best airlines flying from Nadi to Auckland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nadi to Auckland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air VanuatuPriceFrom $378Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Air Vanuatu flights
Fiji AirwaysPriceFrom $532Free cancellationRating
5.8
Search Fiji Airways flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $634Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
  • Fiji Airways Flights From Nadi to Auckland

    Fiji Airways is one of the most popular airlines flying from Nadi to Auckland, operating 6 flights/week on average for this route. A good Fiji Airways flight deal for Nadi to Auckland starts from $335 return, up to an average price of $388. Our users have rated Fiji Airways at 5.8/10.


Fiji Airways flights from Nadi to Auckland

Our best Fiji Airways deals on Nadi to Auckland flight tickets
Fiji Airways
24 Jun
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
25 Jun
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN13:35Nadi
Fiji Airways
24 Jun
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
25 Jun
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN13:35Nadi
Fiji Airways
24 Jun
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
31 Dec
AKL10:25Auckland Intl
2h 00m
NAN12:25Nadi

Air New Zealand flights from Nadi to Auckland

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Nadi to Auckland flight tickets
Air New Zealand
30 Sep
NAN09:00Nadi
3h 10m
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
7 Oct
AKL16:30Auckland Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
NAN05:40Nadi
Air New Zealand
30 Sep
NAN09:00Nadi
3h 10m
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
7 Oct
AKL16:30Auckland Intl
23h 15m
2 stops
NAN15:45Nadi
Air New Zealand
27 Jul
NAN10:00Nadi
3h 10m
AKL13:10Auckland Intl
6 Aug
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
12h 45m
2 stops
NAN15:45Nadi

  • Are airlines flying from Nadi to Auckland Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Nadi to Auckland Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Fiji Airways, Virgin Australia, and Air Vanuatu.

  • How far is Nadi to Auckland Intl by plane?

    A flight from Nadi to Auckland Intl will travel around 2132.1 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 10m.



Alternative routes for Nadi to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Suva to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price$695
Nadi to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price$575
Nadi to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price$876

Similar Nadi to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Nadi to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Nadi to Auckland for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Auckland from Nadi with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Nadi to Auckland flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Nadi to Auckland now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Auckland and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.