Cheap Flights from Nadi to Wellington from $313

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Flight information for Nadi to Wellington
(NAN to WLG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nadi to Wellington
Fastest flight time3h 50mThe fastest flight from Nadi to Wellington takes 3h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nadi to Wellington. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nadi Airport - Wellington Airport.
Airports in Wellington1 airportThere is 1 airport near Wellington: Wellington (WLG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nadi to Wellington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nadi to Wellington?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Wellington from Nadi is July. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Nadi for Wellington?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nadi to Wellington?

in the morning

Nadi to Wellington flights are approximately 24% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Wellington from Nadi?

Fiji Airways

Air New Zealand and Fiji Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Nadi to Wellington

What is the cheapest Nadi to Wellington flight route?

Nadi - Wellington

Fly from Nadi to Wellington for the best Nadi - Wellington flight prices

How far in advance should you book Nadi to Wellington flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nadi to Wellington is approximately 52 days to departure


Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nadi to Wellington

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nadi to Wellington, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
26 Jan
NAN02:40Nadi
3h 50m
WLG06:30Wellington
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
NAN03:30Nadi
21h 35m
1 stop
WLG01:05Wellington
Multiple Airlines
24 Dec
NAN03:30Nadi
7h 35m
1 stop
WLG11:05Wellington

Best airlines flying from Nadi to Wellington

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nadi to Wellington with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $455
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $709
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Nadi to Wellington offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Nadi to Wellington, such as Fiji Airways, Air New Zealand, and Virgin Australia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Nadi to Wellington by plane?

    There are 2621.9 km between Nadi and Wellington.


Alternative routes for Nadi to Wellington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nadi to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$493
Suva to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price$626
Nadi to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price$925

Similar Nadi to Wellington flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Nadi to Wellington route