Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Find cheap flights to Napier

Fri 26/4
Fri 3/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Napier?

+150.0%
+100.0%
+50.0%
Base
Price
118 - 280 NZD
Temperature
12 - 21 °C
Precipitation
3 - 4 mm

Napier flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Napier found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
09 May
AKL
22:30
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
23:35
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
Jetstar
13 May
NPE
08:20
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
1h 05m
09:25
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
112 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
01 Jun
AKL
02:10
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
03:15
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
Jetstar
04 Jun
NPE
08:20
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
1h 05m
09:25
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
116 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
28 Apr
AKL
19:20
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
20:25
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
Jetstar
29 Apr
NPE
08:20
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
1h 05m
09:25
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
160 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
03 May
AKL
22:30
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
23:35
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
Jetstar
05 May
NPE
20:55
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
1h 05m
22:00
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
165 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
17 May
WLG
07:45
Wellington airport
13h 45m
1 Stop
21:30
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
Air New Zealand
19 May
NPE
03:05
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
1h 00m
04:05
WLG
Wellington airport
525 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
09 May
AKL
22:30
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
23:35
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
Jetstar
13 May
NPE
08:20
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
1h 05m
09:25
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
112 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
01 Jun
AKL
02:10
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
03:15
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
Jetstar
04 Jun
NPE
08:20
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
1h 05m
09:25
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
116 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
28 Apr
AKL
19:20
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
20:25
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
Jetstar
29 Apr
NPE
08:20
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
1h 05m
09:25
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
160 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
03 May
AKL
22:30
Auckland Intl airport
1h 05m
23:35
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
Jetstar
05 May
NPE
20:55
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
1h 05m
22:00
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
165 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
17 May
WLG
07:45
Wellington airport
13h 45m
1 Stop
21:30
NPE
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
Air New Zealand
19 May
NPE
03:05
Napier Hawkes Bay airport
1h 00m
04:05
WLG
Wellington airport
525 NZD

Airports near Napier

Below you will find all the airports in Napier along with their distance from the city centre
Napier Hawkes Bay
3 km from city centre

Quick facts about Napier

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Napier
Local time
Currency
New Zealand Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
4.09 NZD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
20 NZD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.05 NZD

Start planning your trip to Napier