Cheap flights from Napier to Wellington

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for Napier to Wellington
(NPE to WLG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Napier to Wellington
Best price found$290The best flight deal from Napier to Wellington found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $290
Fastest flight time1h 00mThe fastest flight from Napier to Wellington takes 1h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Napier to Wellington. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Napier Hawkes Bay Airport - Wellington Airport.
Airports in Wellington1 airportThere is 1 airport near Wellington: Wellington (WLG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Napier to Wellington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Napier to Wellington?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Wellington from Napier is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Napier for Wellington?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Napier to Wellington?

in the afternoon

Napier to Wellington flights are approximately 12% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Wellington from Napier?

Air New Zealand

Air New Zealand is the most popular carrier operating from Napier to Wellington

What is the cheapest Napier to Wellington flight route?

Napier Hawkes Bay - Wellington

Fly from Napier Hawkes Bay to Wellington for the best Napier - Wellington flight prices

How far in advance should you book Napier to Wellington flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Napier to Wellington is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Napier to Wellington

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Napier to Wellington by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
8 Dec
NPE05:00Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 00m
WLG06:00Wellington
11 Dec
WLG06:25Wellington
1h 00m
NPE07:25Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
16 Aug
NPE11:05Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 00m
WLG12:05Wellington
19 Aug
WLG07:20Wellington
0h 55m
NPE08:15Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
8 Dec
NPE02:00Napier Hawkes Bay
3h 40m
1 stop
WLG05:40Wellington
11 Dec
WLG11:00Wellington
1h 00m
NPE12:00Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
9 Aug
NPE08:45Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 00m
WLG09:45Wellington
11 Aug
WLG09:15Wellington
7h 05m
1 stop
NPE16:20Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
9 Aug
NPE07:25Napier Hawkes Bay
6h 40m
1 stop
WLG14:05Wellington
11 Aug
WLG09:15Wellington
7h 05m
1 stop
NPE16:20Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
11 Aug
NPE11:05Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 00m
WLG12:05Wellington
13 Aug
WLG04:15Wellington
11h 00m
1 stop
NPE15:15Napier Hawkes Bay

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Napier to Wellington

If you're looking for one-way flights from Napier to Wellington, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
21 Aug
NPE03:20Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 00m
WLG04:20Wellington
Air New Zealand
21 Aug
NPE09:25Napier Hawkes Bay
7h 40m
1 stop
WLG17:05Wellington
Air New Zealand
22 Aug
NPE09:25Napier Hawkes Bay
3h 10m
1 stop
WLG12:35Wellington

Best airlines flying from Napier to Wellington

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Napier to Wellington with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $129
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from Napier Hawkes Bay to Wellington offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Napier Hawkes Bay to Wellington, such as Air New Zealand may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Napier Hawkes Bay to Wellington by plane?

    A flight from Napier Hawkes Bay to Wellington will travel around 270.2 km. 1h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Napier to Wellington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Wellington to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$77
Auckland to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$81
Auckland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$88
Nelson to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$112
Tauranga to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$116
Christchurch to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$125
Auckland to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$129
Wellington to Dunedin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$132
Queenstown to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$133
Auckland to Dunedin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$135
Wellington to Hamilton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$137
Auckland to Blenheim Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$153