Cheap flights from Nashville to Auckland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Flight information for Nashville to Auckland
(BNA to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nashville to Auckland
Best price found$3,072The best flight deal from Nashville to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,072
Fastest flight time29h 45mThe fastest flight from Nashville to Auckland takes 29h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nashville to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nashville Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
Airports in Auckland1 airportThere is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nashville to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nashville to Auckland?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Nashville is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Nashville to Auckland flight route?

Nashville Intl - Auckland Intl

Fly from Nashville Intl to Auckland Intl for the best Nashville - Auckland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Nashville to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nashville to Auckland by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
1 Apr
BNA03:00Nashville Intl
29h 45m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
29 Apr
AKL16:10Auckland Intl
32h 56m
1 stop
BNA01:06Nashville Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
BNA03:00Nashville Intl
29h 45m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
29 Apr
AKL16:05Auckland Intl
44h 54m
2 stops
BNA12:59Nashville Intl
Fiji Airways
1 Apr
BNA11:40Nashville Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
29 Apr
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
33h 50m
2 stops
BNA18:55Nashville Intl
United Airlines
5 Nov
BNA10:45Nashville Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
15 Nov
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
29h 24m
2 stops
BNA23:09Nashville Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
BNA11:40Nashville Intl
29h 55m
2 stops
AKL17:35Auckland Intl
29 Apr
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
30h 26m
3 stops
BNA08:26Nashville Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
BNA02:00Nashville Intl
31h 45m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
15 Nov
AKL17:45Auckland Intl
20h 11m
1 stop
BNA13:56Nashville Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nashville to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nashville to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Fiji Airways
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
BNA15:05Nashville Intl
47h 05m
3 stops
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
2 Feb
BNA12:41Nashville Intl
23h 59m
2 stops
AKL12:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
BNA01:05Nashville Intl
30h 40m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl

  • How far is Nashville Intl to Auckland Intl by plane?

    Nashville Intl and Auckland Intl are 12963.8 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 23h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Nashville to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nashville to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time24h 39m
Cheapest price$2,240
Knoxville to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time32h 52m
Cheapest price$2,280
Memphis to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time39h 25m
Cheapest price$3,213
Nashville to Blenheim Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price$3,579

Similar Nashville to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Nashville to Auckland route