Cheap flights from Nashville to Auckland Intl Airport from $1,344

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Flight information for Nashville to New Zealand

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nashville to New Zealand

Best price found

$1,344

Fastest flight time

28h 03m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Nashville in the past 72 hours is $1,344. The best return flight deal from Nashville to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,243.
The fastest flight from Nashville to New Zealand takes 28h 03m
There are no direct flights from Nashville to New Zealand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Nashville Intl Airport - Auckland Intl Airport, Nashville Intl Airport - Wellington Airport and Nashville Intl Airport - Blenheim Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nashville to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Nashville to New Zealand flight route?

Nashville Intl - Auckland Intl

Fly from Nashville Intl to Auckland Intl for the best Nashville - New Zealand flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Nashville to New Zealand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nashville to New Zealand by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
BNA10:37Nashville Intl
28h 03m
3 stops
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
25 Sep
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
28h 49m
2 stops
BNA14:54Nashville Intl
Air New Zealand
7 Nov
BNA03:30Nashville Intl
26h 30m
1 stop
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
14 Nov
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
21h 12m
1 stop
BNA11:47Nashville Intl
American Airlines
22 Nov
BNA04:24Nashville Intl
34h 36m
2 stops
CHC15:00Christchurch
11 Jan
CHC04:40Christchurch
23h 30m
2 stops
BNA04:10Nashville Intl
Qantas Airways
6 Aug
BNA15:15Nashville Intl
35h 35m
2 stops
WLG02:50Wellington
14 Aug
WLG05:55Wellington
30h 37m
3 stops
BNA12:32Nashville Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
BNA03:15Nashville Intl
35h 25m
2 stops
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
25 Sep
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
28h 49m
2 stops
BNA14:54Nashville Intl
United Airlines
6 Aug
BNA07:03Nashville Intl
28h 37m
2 stops
WLG11:40Wellington
14 Aug
WLG02:30Wellington
28h 11m
2 stops
BNA06:41Nashville Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nashville to New Zealand

Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
BNA09:25Nashville Intl
47h 30m
2 stops
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
BNA09:25Nashville Intl
47h 20m
3 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
BNA03:15Nashville Intl
29h 30m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl

Air New Zealand flights from Nashville to New Zealand

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Nashville to New Zealand flight tickets
Air New Zealand
7 Nov
BNA03:30Nashville Intl
26h 30m
1 stop
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
14 Nov
AKL14:35Auckland Intl
21h 12m
1 stop
BNA11:47Nashville Intl
Air New Zealand
1 Sep
BNA10:56Nashville Intl
21h 59m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
10 Sep
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
19h 17m
1 stop
BNA11:02Nashville Intl
Air New Zealand
6 Aug
BNA12:45Nashville Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
WLG15:10Wellington
14 Aug
WLG16:05Wellington
55h 01m
2 stops
BNA23:06Nashville Intl

American Airlines flights from Nashville to New Zealand

Our best American Airlines deals on Nashville to New Zealand flight tickets
American Airlines
22 Nov
BNA04:24Nashville Intl
34h 36m
2 stops
CHC15:00Christchurch
11 Jan
CHC04:40Christchurch
23h 30m
2 stops
BNA04:10Nashville Intl
American Airlines
22 Nov
BNA04:24Nashville Intl
32h 41m
2 stops
CHC13:05Christchurch
11 Jan
CHC03:30Christchurch
27h 01m
2 stops
BNA06:31Nashville Intl
American Airlines
13 Nov
BNA06:30Nashville Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
CHC13:05Christchurch
17 Jan
CHC04:40Christchurch
23h 30m
2 stops
BNA04:10Nashville Intl


Alternative routes for Nashville to New Zealand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nashville to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time28h 03m
Cheapest price$2,058
Memphis to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price$2,412
Nashville to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time54h 53m
Cheapest price$19,208
Nashville to Blenheim Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price$4,082
Knoxville to Queenstown Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price$5,062

Similar Nashville to New Zealand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Nashville to New Zealand route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to New Zealand from Nashville is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to New Zealand quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Nashville to New Zealand on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Nashville to New Zealand.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Nashville to New Zealand now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to New Zealand and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.