Find cheap flights to Nelson

Thu 27/6
Thu 4/7
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Nelson?

+180.0%
+120.0%
+60.0%
Base
Price
127 - 317 NZD

Nelson flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Nelson found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
16 Dec
AKL
19:50
Auckland Intl airport
1h 25m
21:15
NSN
Nelson airport
Air New Zealand
20 Dec
NSN
04:20
Nelson airport
1h 25m
05:45
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
99 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
19 Jul
AKL
18:05
Auckland Intl airport
1h 25m
19:30
NSN
Nelson airport
Jetstar
21 Jul
NSN
07:35
Nelson airport
1h 25m
09:00
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
123 NZD
SoundsAir
SoundsAir
08 Jul
WLG
17:55
Wellington airport
0h 45m
18:40
NSN
Nelson airport
SoundsAir
13 Jul
NSN
20:00
Nelson airport
0h 35m
20:35
WLG
Wellington airport
132 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
02 Jul
AKL
05:40
Auckland Intl airport
1h 25m
07:05
NSN
Nelson airport
Jetstar
16 Jul
NSN
05:15
Nelson airport
1h 25m
06:40
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
134 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
03 Jul
AKL
21:05
Auckland Intl airport
1h 25m
22:30
NSN
Nelson airport
Jetstar
17 Jul
NSN
05:15
Nelson airport
1h 25m
06:40
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
134 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
04 Jul
AKL
21:05
Auckland Intl airport
1h 25m
22:30
NSN
Nelson airport
Jetstar
16 Jul
NSN
07:35
Nelson airport
1h 25m
09:00
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
134 NZD
SoundsAir
SoundsAir
08 Jul
WLG
17:55
Wellington airport
0h 45m
18:40
NSN
Nelson airport
SoundsAir
13 Jul
NSN
20:00
Nelson airport
0h 35m
20:35
WLG
Wellington airport
132 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
12 Jul
CHC
18:45
Christchurch airport
0h 55m
19:40
NSN
Nelson airport
Air New Zealand
14 Jul
NSN
22:15
Nelson airport
0h 55m
23:10
CHC
Christchurch airport
220 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
19 Jul
CHC
18:45
Christchurch airport
0h 55m
19:40
NSN
Nelson airport
Air New Zealand
21 Jul
NSN
07:45
Nelson airport
0h 55m
08:40
CHC
Christchurch airport
220 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
20 Jul
CHC
18:45
Christchurch airport
0h 55m
19:40
NSN
Nelson airport
Air New Zealand
21 Jul
NSN
07:45
Nelson airport
0h 55m
08:40
CHC
Christchurch airport
220 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
12 Jul
CHC
18:45
Christchurch airport
0h 55m
19:40
NSN
Nelson airport
Air New Zealand
15 Jul
NSN
07:45
Nelson airport
0h 55m
08:40
CHC
Christchurch airport
230 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
13 Jul
CHC
18:45
Christchurch airport
0h 55m
19:40
NSN
Nelson airport
Air New Zealand
15 Jul
NSN
07:45
Nelson airport
0h 55m
08:40
CHC
Christchurch airport
230 NZD

Airports near Nelson

Below you will find all the airports in Nelson along with their distance from the city centre
Nelson
5 km from city centre

Start planning your trip to Nelson