Flights New Zealand New Plymouth

Find cheap flights to New Plymouth

Sun 17/2
Sun 24/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to New Plymouth?

+180.0%
+120.0%
+60.0%
Base
Price
110 - 286 NZD

New Plymouth flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to New Plymouth found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
AKL
19:30
Auckland Intl airport
0h 50m
20:20
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Air New Zealand
NPL
20:45
New Plymouth airport
0h 50m
21:35
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
91 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
AKL
18:30
Auckland Intl airport
0h 50m
19:20
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Air New Zealand
NPL
21:25
New Plymouth airport
0h 50m
22:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
91 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
23:25
Auckland Intl airport
0h 50m
00:15
+1
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Jetstar
NPL
08:40
New Plymouth airport
0h 45m
09:25
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
107 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
03:35
Auckland Intl airport
0h 50m
04:25
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Jetstar
NPL
00:45
New Plymouth airport
0h 45m
01:30
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
155 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
03:35
Auckland Intl airport
0h 50m
04:25
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Jetstar
NPL
04:55
New Plymouth airport
0h 45m
05:40
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
209 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
DUD
21:10
Dunedin airport
12h 20m
1 Stop
09:30
+1
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Air New Zealand
NPL
19:35
New Plymouth airport
13h 35m
1 Stop
09:10
+1
DUD
Dunedin airport
332 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
23:25
Auckland Intl airport
0h 50m
00:15
+1
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Jetstar
NPL
08:40
New Plymouth airport
0h 45m
09:25
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
107 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
03:35
Auckland Intl airport
0h 50m
04:25
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Jetstar
NPL
00:45
New Plymouth airport
0h 45m
01:30
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
155 NZD
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
03:35
Auckland Intl airport
0h 50m
04:25
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Jetstar
NPL
04:55
New Plymouth airport
0h 45m
05:40
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
209 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
AKL
19:30
Auckland Intl airport
0h 50m
20:20
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Air New Zealand
NPL
20:45
New Plymouth airport
0h 50m
21:35
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
91 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
AKL
18:30
Auckland Intl airport
0h 50m
19:20
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Air New Zealand
NPL
21:25
New Plymouth airport
0h 50m
22:15
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
91 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
DUD
19:15
Dunedin airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
23:10
NPL
New Plymouth airport
Air New Zealand
NPL
20:45
New Plymouth airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
03:15
+1
DUD
Dunedin airport
370 NZD

Which airlines operate flights to New Plymouth?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near New Plymouth

Below you will find all the airports in New Plymouth along with the distance from the city centre
New Plymouth
10 km from city centre

Quick facts about New Plymouth

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in New Plymouth
Local time
Currency
New Zealand Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
3.96 NZD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
20 NZD
Public transport
One-way ticket
3.47 NZD

Start planning your trip to New Plymouth


Popular routes to New Plymouth

Most frequently searched flights to New Plymouth along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Flights New Zealand New Plymouth