Cheap flights from New Zealand to Brisbane

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Flight information for New Zealand to Brisbane

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to Brisbane
Best price found$850The best flight deal from New Zealand to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $850
Fastest flight time3h 40mThe fastest flight from New Zealand to Brisbane takes 3h 40m
Direct flightsTue, Thu and SatDirect flights go from New Zealand to Brisbane on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air New Zealand and Qatar Airways.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from New Zealand?

LATAM Airlines

China Airlines, Emirates, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to Brisbane

What is the cheapest New Zealand to Brisbane flight route?

Auckland Intl - Brisbane

Fly from Auckland Intl to Brisbane for the best New Zealand - Brisbane flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New Zealand to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to Brisbane by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
19 Jan
AKL11:05Auckland Intl
3h 50m
BNE14:55Brisbane
23 Jan
BNE06:10Brisbane
3h 15m
AKL09:25Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
BNE10:25Brisbane
23 Jan
BNE12:55Brisbane
3h 15m
AKL16:10Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
19 Jan
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
8h 25m
1 stop
BNE09:25Brisbane
23 Jan
BNE02:15Brisbane
7h 55m
1 stop
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
3 Dec
AKL11:05Auckland Intl
3h 50m
BNE14:55Brisbane
8 Dec
BNE06:10Brisbane
3h 15m
AKL09:25Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
BNE14:25Brisbane
30 Jan
BNE06:10Brisbane
3h 15m
AKL09:25Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
24 Jan
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
BNE10:25Brisbane
30 Jan
BNE02:15Brisbane
7h 55m
1 stop
AKL10:10Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Zealand to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand, Emirates and Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
19 Jan
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
8h 25m
1 stop
BNE09:25Brisbane
Air New Zealand
1 Dec
CHC01:00Christchurch
4h 00m
BNE05:00Brisbane
Emirates
19 Feb
AKL01:45Auckland Intl
3h 35m
BNE05:20Brisbane

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $148
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $190
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
China Airlines
PriceFrom $211
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom $219
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $222
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Emirates
PriceFrom $235
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $302
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $326
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from New Zealand to Brisbane, such as Virgin Australia, China Airlines, and Air New Zealand may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for New Zealand to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price$423
Auckland to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$597
Auckland to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price$634
Christchurch to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$644
Wellington to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price$672
Queenstown to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price$740
Napier to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price$765
Palmerston North to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price$820
Christchurch to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price$881
Hamilton to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price$914
Hamilton to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price$927
Tauranga to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price$930

Similar New Zealand to Brisbane flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Zealand to Brisbane route