Cheap flights from New Zealand to Fiji from $218

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 3/2
Thu 10/2

Flight information for New Zealand to Fiji

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to Fiji
Best price found$218The best one-way flight to Fiji from New Zealand in the past 72 hours is $218. The best return flight deal from New Zealand to Fiji found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $779.
Fastest flight time3h 00mThe fastest flight from New Zealand to Fiji takes 3h 00m
Direct flightsThuDirect flights go from New Zealand to Fiji on Thursday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air New Zealand and Turkish Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to Fiji

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fiji from New Zealand?

Air Vanuatu

Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, and Fiji Airways are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to Fiji

What is the cheapest New Zealand to Fiji flight route?

Auckland Intl - Nadi

Fly from Auckland Intl to Nadi for the best New Zealand - Fiji flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New Zealand to Fiji

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to Fiji by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr
AKL05:35Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NAN08:40Nadi
6 May
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
5 Apr
CHC09:15Christchurch
4h 00m
NAN13:15Nadi
3 May
NAN04:10Nadi
4h 05m
CHC08:15Christchurch
Qantas Airways
7 Apr
CHC05:40Christchurch
6h 25m
1 stop
NAN12:05Nadi
2 May
NAN04:30Nadi
8h 45m
1 stop
CHC13:15Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr
AKL05:35Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NAN08:40Nadi
4 May
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 15m
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
9 Feb
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN15:15Nadi
12 Feb
NAN06:35Nadi
3h 10m
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
AKL05:35Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NAN08:40Nadi
3 May
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Zealand to Fiji

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Fiji, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Fiji Airways
Air New Zealand
17 Feb
AKL07:25Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN10:25Nadi
Fiji Airways
7 Feb
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN15:05Nadi
Air New Zealand
28 Mar
AKL05:35Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NAN08:40Nadi

Search last-minute flights to Fiji from New Zealand

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New Zealand to Fiji
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
28h 15m
1 stop
NAN15:15Nadi
7 Feb
NAN06:35Nadi
3h 10m
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN15:15Nadi
6 Feb
NAN03:15Nadi
12h 30m
1 stop
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN15:05Nadi
11 Feb
NAN10:40Nadi
25h 05m
1 stop
AKL11:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
AKL11:00Auckland Intl
50h 00m
2 stops
NAN13:00Nadi
7 Feb
NAN06:35Nadi
3h 10m
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
AKL12:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN15:05Nadi
11 Feb
NAN10:40Nadi
27h 05m
2 stops
AKL13:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN15:15Nadi
6 Feb
NAN04:00Nadi
33h 45m
2 stops
AKL13:45Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to Fiji

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to Fiji with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $434
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $467
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $475
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $502
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Air Vanuatu
PriceFrom $528
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
United Airlines
PriceFrom $1,762
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3

Fiji Airways flights from New Zealand to Fiji

Our best Fiji Airways deals on New Zealand to Fiji flight tickets
Fiji Airways
5 Apr
CHC09:15Christchurch
4h 00m
NAN13:15Nadi
3 May
NAN04:10Nadi
4h 05m
CHC08:15Christchurch
Fiji Airways
9 Feb
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN15:15Nadi
12 Feb
NAN06:35Nadi
3h 10m
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
17 Jul
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN12:05Nadi
18 Jul
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl

Qantas Airways flights from New Zealand to Fiji

Our best Qantas Airways deals on New Zealand to Fiji flight tickets
Qantas Airways
7 Apr
CHC05:40Christchurch
6h 25m
1 stop
NAN12:05Nadi
2 May
NAN04:30Nadi
8h 45m
1 stop
CHC13:15Christchurch
Qantas Airways
6 Apr
CHC13:50Christchurch
35h 35m
2 stops
NAN01:25Nadi
4 May
NAN04:15Nadi
23h 45m
2 stops
CHC04:00Christchurch

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to Fiji offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from New Zealand to Fiji, such as Fiji Airways, Air New Zealand, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for New Zealand to Fiji

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$511
Queenstown to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price$1,063
Auckland to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price$656
Christchurch to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price$855
Wellington to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price$1,755
Palmerston North to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time26h 10m
Cheapest price$1,593
Tauranga to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price$825
Dunedin to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time47h 05m
Cheapest price$2,357
Rotorua to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price$843
Auckland to Labasa Flights
Fastest flight time47h 25m
Cheapest price$1,395
Christchurch to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price$721
Auckland to Savusavu Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price$1,549

Similar New Zealand to Fiji flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Zealand to Fiji route

Flights to other cities in Fiji

Lost the lust for Fiji? Check out some flights to other cities in Fiji