Cheap flights from New Zealand to Malé from $896

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for New Zealand to Malé

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to Malé
Best price found$896The best one-way flight to Malé from New Zealand in the past 72 hours is $896. The best return flight deal from New Zealand to Malé found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,465.
Fastest flight time29h 10mThe fastest flight from New Zealand to Malé takes 29h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New Zealand to Malé. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Auckland Intl Airport - Malé Airport and Christchurch Airport - Malé Airport.
Airports in Malé1 airportThere is 1 airport near Malé: Malé (MLE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to Malé

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malé from New Zealand?

Cathay Pacific

Cathay Pacific, China Eastern, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to Malé

What is the cheapest New Zealand to Malé flight route?

Auckland Intl - Malé

Fly from Auckland Intl to Malé for the best New Zealand - Malé flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New Zealand to Malé

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to Malé by changing tabs
Emirates
10 Feb
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
29h 10m
2 stops
MLE18:25Malé
24 Mar
MLE19:30Malé
28h 15m
2 stops
AKL23:45Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
30 Mar
CHC02:40Christchurch
37h 15m
2 stops
MLE15:55Malé
14 Apr
MLE19:25Malé
32h 05m
2 stops
CHC03:30Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
MLE17:50Malé
24 Mar
MLE12:35Malé
35h 10m
3 stops
AKL23:45Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
30 Mar
CHC02:40Christchurch
23h 30m
2 stops
MLE02:10Malé
14 Apr
MLE19:25Malé
32h 05m
2 stops
CHC03:30Christchurch
Emirates
30 Mar
CHC09:55Christchurch
33h 35m
3 stops
MLE19:30Malé
14 Apr
MLE05:45Malé
49h 45m
3 stops
CHC07:30Christchurch
Emirates
10 Feb
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
MLE18:25Malé
24 Mar
MLE19:30Malé
28h 15m
1 stop
AKL23:45Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Zealand to Malé

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Malé, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Singapore Airlines
Emirates
27 Mar
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
28h 50m
2 stops
MLE19:00Malé
Singapore Airlines
26 Mar
AKL21:45Auckland Intl
18h 10m
1 stop
MLE15:55Malé
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar
AKL04:40Auckland Intl
35h 15m
3 stops
MLE15:55Malé

Search last-minute flights to Malé from New Zealand

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New Zealand to Malé
Emirates
1 Feb
CHC03:30Christchurch
57h 05m
3 stops
MLE12:35Malé
3 Apr
MLE14:15Malé
37h 45m
3 stops
CHC04:00Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CHC09:05Christchurch
33h 20m
2 stops
MLE18:25Malé
3 Apr
MLE14:15Malé
37h 45m
2 stops
CHC04:00Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
1 Feb
CHC14:00Christchurch
24h 50m
2 stops
MLE14:50Malé
3 Apr
MLE19:25Malé
27h 05m
1 stop
CHC22:30Christchurch
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CHC01:30Christchurch
57h 20m
3 stops
MLE10:50Malé
3 Apr
MLE08:55Malé
19h 30m
2 stops
CHC04:25Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
1 Feb
CHC07:00Christchurch
31h 50m
1 stop
MLE14:50Malé
3 Apr
MLE08:55Malé
37h 35m
1 stop
CHC22:30Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
1 Feb
CHC07:00Christchurch
55h 50m
1 stop
MLE14:50Malé
3 Apr
MLE08:55Malé
37h 35m
1 stop
CHC22:30Christchurch

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to Malé

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to Malé with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $1,147
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
China Eastern
PriceFrom $1,151
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $1,154
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
SriLankan Airlines
PriceFrom $1,277
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Emirates
PriceFrom $1,545
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom $1,551
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6

Singapore Airlines flights from New Zealand to Malé

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on New Zealand to Malé flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
30 Mar
CHC02:40Christchurch
37h 15m
2 stops
MLE15:55Malé
14 Apr
MLE19:25Malé
32h 05m
2 stops
CHC03:30Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
30 Mar
CHC02:40Christchurch
23h 30m
2 stops
MLE02:10Malé
14 Apr
MLE19:25Malé
32h 05m
2 stops
CHC03:30Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
10 Feb
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
28h 20m
1 stop
MLE14:50Malé
24 Mar
MLE08:55Malé
20h 25m
2 stops
AKL05:20Auckland Intl

Emirates flights from New Zealand to Malé

Our best Emirates deals on New Zealand to Malé flight tickets
Emirates
10 Feb
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
29h 10m
2 stops
MLE18:25Malé
24 Mar
MLE19:30Malé
28h 15m
2 stops
AKL23:45Auckland Intl
Emirates
1 Feb
CHC03:30Christchurch
57h 05m
3 stops
MLE12:35Malé
3 Apr
MLE14:15Malé
37h 45m
3 stops
CHC04:00Christchurch
Emirates
30 Mar
CHC09:55Christchurch
33h 35m
3 stops
MLE19:30Malé
14 Apr
MLE05:45Malé
49h 45m
3 stops
CHC07:30Christchurch

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to Malé offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from New Zealand to Malé, such as Singapore Airlines, Emirates, and Cathay Pacific may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for New Zealand to Malé

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price$1,657
Christchurch to Malé Flights
Fastest flight time37h 15m
Cheapest price$1,690

Similar New Zealand to Malé flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Zealand to Malé route