Cheap flights from Auckland Intl Airport to Nadi from $200

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 29/5
Sun 5/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for New Zealand to Nadi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to Nadi

Best price found

$200

Fastest flight time

3h 00m

Direct flights

Mon

Airports in Nadi

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Nadi from New Zealand in the past 72 hours is $200. The best return flight deal from New Zealand to Nadi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $769.
The fastest flight from New Zealand to Nadi takes 3h 00m
Direct flights go from New Zealand to Nadi on Monday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Singapore Airlines, Air New Zealand and Turkish Airlines.
There is 1 airport near Nadi: Nadi (NAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to Nadi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nadi from New Zealand?

Fiji Airways

Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, and Fiji Airways are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to Nadi

What is the cheapest New Zealand to Nadi flight route?

Auckland Intl - Nadi

Fly from Auckland Intl to Nadi for the best New Zealand - Nadi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New Zealand to Nadi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to Nadi by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
1 Nov
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN13:05Nadi
17 Nov
NAN14:30Nadi
4h 10m
AKL18:40Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
22 Sep
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NAN06:05Nadi
29 Sep
NAN09:00Nadi
3h 10m
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
AKL13:00Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NAN16:05Nadi
28 Jul
NAN15:30Nadi
3h 15m
AKL18:45Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
1 Aug
WLG17:05Wellington
14h 05m
1 stop
NAN07:10Nadi
8 Aug
NAN04:30Nadi
8h 35m
1 stop
WLG13:05Wellington
Air New Zealand
26 Jul
AKL05:50Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN08:50Nadi
9 Aug
NAN07:25Nadi
3h 10m
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
31 Oct
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN13:05Nadi
3 Nov
NAN15:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL18:40Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Zealand to Nadi

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Nadi, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
1 Aug
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN12:05Nadi
Air New Zealand
20 Sep
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NAN06:05Nadi
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
WLG04:20Wellington
11h 25m
1 stop
NAN15:45Nadi

Search last-minute flights to Nadi from New Zealand

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New Zealand to Nadi
Fiji Airways
29 May
WLG08:45Wellington
3h 50m
NAN12:35Nadi
5 Jun
NAN03:40Nadi
3h 50m
WLG07:30Wellington
Multiple Airlines
31 May
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
NAN13:30Nadi
21 Jun
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
31 May
WLG02:00Wellington
6h 40m
1 stop
NAN08:40Nadi
3 Jun
NAN09:50Nadi
6h 20m
1 stop
WLG16:10Wellington
Fiji Airways
1 Jun
WLG08:45Wellington
3h 50m
NAN12:35Nadi
8 Jun
NAN03:40Nadi
3h 50m
WLG07:30Wellington
Multiple Airlines
29 May
WLG02:00Wellington
6h 40m
1 stop
NAN08:40Nadi
5 Jun
NAN03:40Nadi
3h 50m
WLG07:30Wellington
Fiji Airways
30 May
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN12:05Nadi
22 Jun
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 15m
AKL07:45Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to Nadi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to Nadi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $344Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights
Fiji AirwaysPriceFrom $404Free cancellationRating
5.8
Search Fiji Airways flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $474Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $478Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights
Air VanuatuPriceFrom $536Free cancellationRating
0.0
Search Air Vanuatu flights

Air New Zealand flights from New Zealand to Nadi

Our best Air New Zealand deals on New Zealand to Nadi flight tickets
Air New Zealand
22 Sep
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NAN06:05Nadi
29 Sep
NAN09:00Nadi
3h 10m
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
26 Jul
AKL05:50Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN08:50Nadi
9 Aug
NAN07:25Nadi
3h 10m
AKL10:35Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
25 Aug
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NAN06:05Nadi
8 Sep
NAN10:00Nadi
3h 10m
AKL13:10Auckland Intl

Fiji Airways flights from New Zealand to Nadi

Our best Fiji Airways deals on New Zealand to Nadi flight tickets
Fiji Airways
1 Nov
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN13:05Nadi
17 Nov
NAN14:30Nadi
4h 10m
AKL18:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
31 Oct
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN13:05Nadi
3 Nov
NAN15:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL18:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
15 Oct
AKL11:35Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NAN14:35Nadi
4 Nov
NAN04:30Nadi
3h 10m
AKL07:40Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to Nadi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from New Zealand to Nadi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Fiji Airways, Air New Zealand, and Virgin Australia.



Alternative routes for New Zealand to Nadi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$497
Hamilton to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price$1,132
Auckland to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$664
Wellington to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price$543
Christchurch to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price$656
Auckland to Savusavu Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price$811
Auckland to Labasa Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price$940
Rotorua to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price$996
Whangarei to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price$1,117
Auckland to Taveuni Island Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price$1,021
Tauranga to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price$894
Christchurch to Suva Flights
Fastest flight time37h 50m
Cheapest price$1,193

Similar New Zealand to Nadi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Zealand to Nadi route

Flights to other cities in Fiji

Lost the lust for Nadi? Check out some flights to other cities in Fiji

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from New Zealand to Nadi . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Nadi from New Zealand with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Nadi from New Zealand. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of New Zealand to Nadi flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.