Cheap flights from New Zealand to Napier

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 26/6
Sat 3/7

Flight information for New Zealand to Napier

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to Napier
Best price found$227The best flight deal from New Zealand to Napier found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $227
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from New Zealand to Napier takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsWed and ThuDirect flights go from New Zealand to Napier on Wednesday and Thursday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air New Zealand and Air China.
Airports in Napier1 airportThere is 1 airport near Napier: Napier Hawkes Bay (NPE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to Napier

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Napier from New Zealand?

Jetstar

Air New Zealand and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to Napier

What is the cheapest New Zealand to Napier flight route?

Christchurch - Napier Hawkes Bay

Fly from Christchurch to Napier Hawkes Bay for the best New Zealand - Napier flight prices


New Zealand to Napier flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to Napier by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
3 Jul
WLG04:35Wellington
0h 55m
NPE05:30Napier Hawkes Bay
6 Jul
NPE11:05Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 00m
WLG12:05Wellington
Air New Zealand
2 Jul
WLG09:40Wellington
0h 55m
NPE10:35Napier Hawkes Bay
5 Jul
NPE06:00Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 00m
WLG07:00Wellington
Air New Zealand
28 Jun
WLG15:10Wellington
0h 55m
NPE16:05Napier Hawkes Bay
30 Jun
NPE06:00Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 00m
WLG07:00Wellington
Air New Zealand
3 Jul
AKL02:35Auckland Intl
1h 05m
NPE03:40Napier Hawkes Bay
6 Jul
NPE09:25Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 05m
AKL10:30Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
27 Jun
CHC04:50Christchurch
1h 35m
NPE06:25Napier Hawkes Bay
28 Jun
NPE11:50Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 40m
CHC13:30Christchurch
Air New Zealand
28 Jun
CHC09:45Christchurch
1h 35m
NPE11:20Napier Hawkes Bay
30 Jun
NPE02:25Napier Hawkes Bay
1h 40m
CHC04:05Christchurch

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Zealand to Napier

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Napier, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
21 Jul
AKL07:50Auckland Intl
1h 05m
NPE08:55Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
15 Jul
AKL15:15Auckland Intl
1h 05m
NPE16:20Napier Hawkes Bay
Air New Zealand
21 Jul
AKL12:30Auckland Intl
3h 35m
1 stop
NPE16:05Napier Hawkes Bay

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to Napier

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to Napier with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $80
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $87
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to Napier Hawkes Bay offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from New Zealand to Napier Hawkes Bay are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air New Zealand and Jetstar. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air New Zealand that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for New Zealand to Napier

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Christchurch to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$78
Auckland to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$79
Christchurch to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$81
Auckland to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$96
Napier to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$96
Wellington to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price$99
Dunedin to Wellington Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$99
Wellington to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$115
Wellington to Dunedin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$117
Rotorua to Christchurch Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$118
Dunedin to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$125
Auckland to Blenheim Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$130