Cheap flights from Auckland Intl Airport to the Philippines from $560

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 29/5
Sun 5/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for New Zealand to Philippines

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to Philippines

Best price found

$560

Fastest flight time

14h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Philippines from New Zealand in the past 72 hours is $560. The best return flight deal from New Zealand to Philippines found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,299.
The fastest flight from New Zealand to Philippines takes 14h 10m
There are no direct flights from New Zealand to Philippines. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Wellington Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport, Christchurch Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport and Auckland Intl Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to Philippines

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Philippines from New Zealand?

Air China

Air China, China Eastern, and China Southern are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to Philippines

What is the cheapest New Zealand to Philippines flight route?

Auckland Intl - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Fly from Auckland Intl to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl for the best New Zealand - Philippines flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New Zealand to Philippines

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to Philippines by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
5 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
MNL18:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
26 Sep
MNL16:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
AKL08:20Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
CHC16:50Christchurch
27h 00m
2 stops
MNL19:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
24 Oct
MNL16:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
22h 55m
1 stop
CHC15:30Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
30 Aug
CHC02:40Christchurch
20h 20m
2 stops
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
29 Sep
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
CHC14:55Christchurch
Qantas Airways
10 Oct
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
MNL19:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31 Oct
MNL15:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
AKL08:25Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
10 Oct
WLG02:45Wellington
17h 05m
1 stop
MNL19:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31 Oct
MNL15:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
WLG14:55Wellington
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
AKL09:40Auckland Intl
34h 10m
2 stops
MNL19:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
24 Oct
MNL16:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
AKL07:20Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Zealand to Philippines

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Philippines, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
5 Aug
WLG08:15Wellington
33h 35m
2 stops
MNL17:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Singapore Airlines
16 Aug
CHC06:50Christchurch
32h 45m
1 stop
MNL15:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Air New Zealand
24 Aug
AKL16:30Auckland Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Search last-minute flights to Philippines from New Zealand

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New Zealand to Philippines
Malaysia Airlines
2 Jun
AKL20:15Auckland Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
MNL17:10Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
24 Jun
MNL08:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
AKL03:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 May
CHC03:00Christchurch
31h 55m
2 stops
MNL10:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20 Jun
MNL19:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
37h 50m
2 stops
CHC09:40Christchurch
Qantas Airways
1 Jun
WLG12:05Wellington
54h 45m
2 stops
MNL18:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
22 Jun
MNL16:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
WLG06:50Wellington
Singapore Airlines
1 Jun
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
56h 00m
3 stops
CEB18:00Cebu City Mactan Intl
1 Jul
CEB14:50Cebu City Mactan Intl
25h 30m
2 stops
AKL16:20Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 May
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
28h 55m
1 stop
MNL10:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Jun
MNL15:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
29h 25m
2 stops
AKL21:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 May
AKL06:00Auckland Intl
28h 55m
1 stop
MNL10:55Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20 Jun
MNL01:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31h 25m
2 stops
AKL08:40Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to Philippines

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to Philippines with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China SouthernPriceFrom $641Free cancellationRating
6.9
Search China Southern flights
Air ChinaPriceFrom $766Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Air China flights
Hong Kong AirlinesPriceFrom $784Free cancellationRating
7.7
Search Hong Kong Airlines flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $793Free cancellationRating
8.1
Search Cathay Pacific flights
China EasternPriceFrom $802Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search China Eastern flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $854Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights
Thai AirwaysPriceFrom $921Free cancellationRating
7.6
Search Thai Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $1,148Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Singapore Airlines flights
EVA AirPriceFrom $1,190Free cancellationRating
8.3
Search EVA Air flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $1,269Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights

Singapore Airlines flights from New Zealand to Philippines

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on New Zealand to Philippines flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
30 Aug
CHC02:40Christchurch
20h 20m
2 stops
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
29 Sep
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
CHC14:55Christchurch
Singapore Airlines
24 Aug
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
28 Sep
MNL12:40Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
AKL06:25Auckland Intl
Singapore Airlines
25 Aug
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
MNL23:00Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8 Sep
MNL10:15Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
AKL06:25Auckland Intl

Qantas Airways flights from New Zealand to Philippines

Our best Qantas Airways deals on New Zealand to Philippines flight tickets
Qantas Airways
5 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
MNL18:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
26 Sep
MNL16:35Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
AKL08:20Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
10 Oct
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
MNL19:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31 Oct
MNL15:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
AKL08:25Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
10 Oct
WLG02:45Wellington
17h 05m
1 stop
MNL19:50Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31 Oct
MNL15:20Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
WLG14:55Wellington

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to Philippines offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from New Zealand to Philippines, such as Qantas Airways, Singapore Airlines, and China Southern may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for New Zealand to Philippines

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price$840
Christchurch to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price$888
Wellington to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price$862
Auckland to Cebu City Flights
Fastest flight time30h 55m
Cheapest price$1,483
Wellington to Cebu City Flights
Fastest flight time36h 40m
Cheapest price$1,695
Tauranga to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time34h 40m
Cheapest price$4,019
Christchurch to Cebu City Flights
Fastest flight time35h 10m
Cheapest price$1,434
Auckland to Iloilo City Flights
Fastest flight time45h 55m
Cheapest price$1,519
Auckland to Puerto Princesa Flights
Fastest flight time35h 05m
Cheapest price$1,261
Auckland to Boracay Flights
Fastest flight time39h 35m
Cheapest price$2,269

Similar New Zealand to Philippines flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Zealand to Philippines route

Flights to other cities in Philippines

Lost the lust for Philippines? Check out some flights to other cities in Philippines

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Philippines from New Zealand.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for New Zealand to Philippines flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Philippines from New Zealand.

If you are not ready to book a flight from New Zealand to Philippines now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Philippines and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.