Cheap flights from New Zealand to Port Vila from $648

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Flight information for New Zealand to Port Vila

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to Port Vila
Best price found$952The best flight deal from New Zealand to Port Vila found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $952
Fastest flight time9h 15mThe fastest flight from New Zealand to Port Vila takes 9h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New Zealand to Port Vila. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Queenstown Intl Airport - Port Vila Bauerfield Airport, Nelson Airport - Port Vila Bauerfield Airport and Auckland Intl Airport - Port Vila Bauerfield Airport.
Airports in Port Vila1 airportThere is 1 airport near Port Vila: Port Vila Bauerfield (VLI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to Port Vila

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Port Vila from New Zealand?

Air Vanuatu

Air Vanuatu, Fiji Airways, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to Port Vila

What is the cheapest New Zealand to Port Vila flight route?

Auckland Intl - Port Vila Bauerfield

Fly from Auckland Intl to Port Vila Bauerfield for the best New Zealand - Port Vila flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New Zealand to Port Vila

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to Port Vila by changing tabs
Fiji Airways
6 Apr
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
VLI13:05Port Vila Bauerfield
18 May
VLI12:15Port Vila Bauerfield
18h 25m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar
AKL06:25Auckland Intl
7h 40m
1 stop
VLI14:05Port Vila Bauerfield
3 Apr
VLI12:15Port Vila Bauerfield
18h 25m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
18 Mar
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
27h 50m
1 stop
VLI13:55Port Vila Bauerfield
28 Mar
VLI12:50Port Vila Bauerfield
17h 50m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Mar
AKL06:25Auckland Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
VLI13:55Port Vila Bauerfield
2 Apr
VLI12:40Port Vila Bauerfield
18h 00m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Apr
AKL17:50Auckland Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
VLI11:05Port Vila Bauerfield
19 May
VLI12:50Port Vila Bauerfield
17h 50m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
28h 10m
1 stop
VLI13:05Port Vila Bauerfield
20 May
VLI11:10Port Vila Bauerfield
23h 40m
1 stop
AKL10:50Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to Port Vila

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to Port Vila with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Fiji Airways
PriceFrom $407
Free cancellation
Rating
5.8
Air Vanuatu
PriceFrom $407
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $523
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $730
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Fiji Airways flights from New Zealand to Port Vila

Our best Fiji Airways deals on New Zealand to Port Vila flight tickets
Fiji Airways
6 Apr
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
VLI13:05Port Vila Bauerfield
18 May
VLI12:15Port Vila Bauerfield
18h 25m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
18 Mar
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
27h 50m
1 stop
VLI13:55Port Vila Bauerfield
28 Mar
VLI12:50Port Vila Bauerfield
17h 50m
1 stop
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
Fiji Airways
18 Mar
AKL10:05Auckland Intl
27h 50m
1 stop
VLI13:55Port Vila Bauerfield
3 Apr
VLI12:15Port Vila Bauerfield
30h 00m
2 stops
AKL18:15Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to Port Vila Bauerfield offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from New Zealand to Port Vila Bauerfield are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Vanuatu, Fiji Airways, and Virgin Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Vanuatu that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for New Zealand to Port Vila

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Queenstown to Port Vila Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price$1,691
Auckland to Luganville Flights
Fastest flight time50h 45m
Cheapest price$1,428
Wellington to Port Vila Flights
Fastest flight time28h 30m
Cheapest price$889
Auckland to Port Vila Flights
Fastest flight time27h 50m
Cheapest price$843

Similar New Zealand to Port Vila flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Zealand to Port Vila route

Flights to other cities in Vanuatu

Lost the lust for Port Vila? Check out some flights to other cities in Vanuatu