Cheap flights from New Zealand to Salt Lake City from $1,242

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 9/8
Tue 16/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for New Zealand to Salt Lake City

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to Salt Lake City

Best price found

$1,242

Fastest flight time

20h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Salt Lake City

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Salt Lake City from New Zealand in the past 72 hours is $1,242. The best return flight deal from New Zealand to Salt Lake City found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,071.
The fastest flight from New Zealand to Salt Lake City takes 20h 50m
There are no direct flights from New Zealand to Salt Lake City. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Auckland Intl Airport - Salt Lake City Airport and Christchurch Airport - Salt Lake City Airport.
There is 1 airport near Salt Lake City: Salt Lake City (SLC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to Salt Lake City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Salt Lake City from New Zealand?

Virgin Australia

Air New Zealand, United Airlines, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to Salt Lake City

What is the cheapest New Zealand to Salt Lake City flight route?

Auckland Intl - Salt Lake City

Fly from Auckland Intl to Salt Lake City for the best New Zealand - Salt Lake City flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New Zealand to Salt Lake City

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to Salt Lake City by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
AKL10:00Auckland Intl
25h 09m
2 stops
SLC11:09Salt Lake City
31 Jan
SLC13:45Salt Lake City
21h 30m
1 stop
AKL11:15Auckland Intl
Air Tahiti Nui
25 Aug
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
23h 44m
2 stops
SLC09:59Salt Lake City
1 Sep
SLC12:35Salt Lake City
49h 50m
2 stops
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
8 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
22h 57m
1 stop
SLC07:37Salt Lake City
16 Nov
SLC07:18Salt Lake City
24h 27m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
American Airlines
8 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
41h 06m
2 stops
SLC01:46Salt Lake City
15 Nov
SLC19:56Salt Lake City
35h 49m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
United Airlines
31 Aug
AKL19:15Auckland Intl
16h 22m
1 stop
SLC11:37Salt Lake City
7 Sep
SLC11:45Salt Lake City
21h 00m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
Lufthansa
23 Aug
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
19h 22m
1 stop
SLC11:37Salt Lake City
30 Aug
SLC07:50Salt Lake City
24h 20m
1 stop
AKL08:10Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Zealand to Salt Lake City

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Salt Lake City, view some of our deals below provided by Air Tahiti Nui, American Airlines and Qantas Airways
American Airlines
3 Jan
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
40h 40m
1 stop
SLC01:20Salt Lake City
Air Tahiti Nui
3 Jan
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
26h 05m
2 stops
SLC13:35Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
21h 11m
3 stops
SLC08:41Salt Lake City

Search last-minute flights to Salt Lake City from New Zealand

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New Zealand to Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
AKL09:10Auckland Intl
24h 49m
2 stops
SLC09:59Salt Lake City
16 Aug
SLC09:20Salt Lake City
28h 20m
2 stops
AKL13:40Auckland Intl
Air Tahiti Nui
11 Aug
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
39h 28m
2 stops
SLC01:43Salt Lake City
17 Aug
SLC12:35Salt Lake City
44h 25m
2 stops
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
10 Aug
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
19h 22m
1 stop
SLC11:37Salt Lake City
16 Aug
SLC12:42Salt Lake City
19h 28m
1 stop
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
27h 01m
2 stops
SLC06:01Salt Lake City
16 Aug
SLC03:30Salt Lake City
28h 40m
1 stop
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
AKL11:30Auckland Intl
35h 17m
3 stops
SLC22:47Salt Lake City
16 Aug
SLC06:22Salt Lake City
32h 03m
2 stops
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Aug
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
36h 32m
3 stops
SLC22:47Salt Lake City
17 Aug
SLC06:22Salt Lake City
31h 18m
2 stops
AKL13:40Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to Salt Lake City

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to Salt Lake City with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $1,310Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Australia flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,658Free cancellationRating
7.1
Search United Airlines flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $2,022Free cancellationRating
8.5
Search Air New Zealand flights

American Airlines flights from New Zealand to Salt Lake City

Our best American Airlines deals on New Zealand to Salt Lake City flight tickets
American Airlines
8 Nov
AKL08:40Auckland Intl
41h 06m
2 stops
SLC01:46Salt Lake City
15 Nov
SLC19:56Salt Lake City
35h 49m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
American Airlines
4 Jan
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
SLC02:35Salt Lake City
31 Jan
SLC13:03Salt Lake City
18h 42m
1 stop
AKL07:45Auckland Intl

United Airlines flights from New Zealand to Salt Lake City

Our best United Airlines deals on New Zealand to Salt Lake City flight tickets
United Airlines
31 Aug
AKL19:15Auckland Intl
16h 22m
1 stop
SLC11:37Salt Lake City
7 Sep
SLC11:45Salt Lake City
21h 00m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
United Airlines
31 Aug
AKL19:15Auckland Intl
32h 02m
2 stops
SLC03:17Salt Lake City
7 Sep
SLC11:45Salt Lake City
21h 00m
1 stop
AKL08:45Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to Salt Lake City offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from New Zealand to Salt Lake City are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Air New Zealand, and United Airlines.



Alternative routes for New Zealand to Salt Lake City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Salt Lake City Flights
Fastest flight time22h 57m
Cheapest price$1,921
Christchurch to Salt Lake City Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price$2,300

Similar New Zealand to Salt Lake City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Zealand to Salt Lake City route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find New Zealand to Salt Lake City flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Salt Lake City that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Salt Lake City from New Zealand with this policy.

Once all potential New Zealand to Salt Lake City flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Salt Lake City from New Zealand are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.