Cheap flights from New Zealand to Sao Paulo from $968

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for New Zealand to Sao Paulo

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to Sao Paulo
Best price found$3,591The best return flight deal from New Zealand to Sao Paulo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $3,591. The best one-way flight to Sao Paulo from New Zealand in the past 72 hours is $968
Fastest flight time17h 45mThe fastest flight from New Zealand to Sao Paulo takes 17h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New Zealand to Sao Paulo. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Wellington Airport - Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport, Auckland Intl Airport - Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport and Christchurch Airport - Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to Sao Paulo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sao Paulo from New Zealand?

LATAM Airlines

Air New Zealand, LATAM Airlines, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to Sao Paulo

What is the cheapest New Zealand to Sao Paulo flight route?

Wellington - Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Fly from Wellington to Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl for the best New Zealand - Sao Paulo flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New Zealand to Sao Paulo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to Sao Paulo by changing tabs
LATAM Airlines
20 Apr
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
42h 30m
2 stops
GRU08:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
21 Jun
GRU02:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
54h 55m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
42h 30m
2 stops
GRU08:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
20 Jun
GRU22:40Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
34h 45m
2 stops
AKL09:25Auckland Intl
United Airlines
18 Apr
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
GRU20:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
22 Jun
GRU18:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
40h 25m
2 stops
AKL10:45Auckland Intl
LATAM Airlines
20 Apr
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
GRU07:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
21 Jun
GRU02:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
54h 55m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
LATAM Airlines
19 Apr
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
GRU08:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
20 Jun
GRU14:55Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
AKL09:45Auckland Intl
LATAM Airlines
20 Apr
AKL14:10Auckland Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
GRU08:30Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
21 Jun
GRU02:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
54h 55m
2 stops
AKL09:45Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Zealand to Sao Paulo

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Sao Paulo, view some of our deals below provided by LATAM Airlines and Qatar Airways
LATAM Airlines
11 Mar
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
31h 55m
1 stop
GRU22:35Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Qatar Airways
11 Dec
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
GRU03:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
AKL14:40Auckland Intl
38h 45m
3 stops
GRU06:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl

Search last-minute flights to Sao Paulo from New Zealand

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New Zealand to Sao Paulo
Qatar Airways
14 Dec
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
GRU03:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
23 Feb
GRU15:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
36h 55m
2 stops
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
GRU03:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
24 Feb
GRU15:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
53h 10m
2 stops
AKL20:15Auckland Intl
Emirates
11 Dec
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
39h 05m
1 stop
GRU04:20Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
23 Feb
GRU20:25Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
42h 20m
1 stop
AKL14:45Auckland Intl
Qatar Airways
14 Dec
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
GRU03:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
22 Feb
GRU22:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
53h 10m
2 stops
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
Qatar Airways
11 Dec
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
36h 40m
2 stops
GRU03:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
23 Feb
GRU15:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
36h 55m
2 stops
AKL04:00Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
AKL15:10Auckland Intl
36h 40m
1 stop
GRU03:50Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
24 Feb
GRU15:05Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
53h 15m
2 stops
AKL20:20Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to Sao Paulo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to Sao Paulo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
LATAM Airlines
PriceFrom $1,108
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $1,234
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $1,327
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to Sao Paulo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from New Zealand to Sao Paulo are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are LATAM Airlines, Air New Zealand, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as LATAM Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for New Zealand to Sao Paulo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price$2,195
Queenstown to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time46h 15m
Cheapest price$2,742
Christchurch to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time50h 50m
Cheapest price$11,538
Wellington to Sao Paulo Flights
Fastest flight time29h 45m
Cheapest price$1,674

Similar New Zealand to Sao Paulo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Zealand to Sao Paulo route

Flights to other cities in Brazil

Lost the lust for Sao Paulo? Check out some flights to other cities in Brazil