Cheap flights from New Zealand to South Australia from $831

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for New Zealand to South Australia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to South Australia
Fastest flight time8h 30mThe fastest flight from New Zealand to South Australia takes 8h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New Zealand to South Australia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Tauranga Airport - Adelaide Airport, Whangarei Airport - Adelaide Airport and Auckland Intl Airport - Adelaide Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to South Australia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Australia from New Zealand?

Singapore Airlines

Air New Zealand, Emirates, and Jetstar are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to South Australia

What is the cheapest New Zealand to South Australia flight route?

Auckland Intl - Adelaide

Fly from Auckland Intl to Adelaide for the best New Zealand - South Australia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New Zealand to South Australia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to South Australia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
ADL14:10Adelaide
15 Feb
ADL16:05Adelaide
20h 10m
1 stop
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
ADL14:10Adelaide
16 Feb
ADL16:05Adelaide
22h 10m
1 stop
AKL14:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
AKL05:55Auckland Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
ADL18:10Adelaide
9 Feb
ADL01:00Adelaide
11h 15m
1 stop
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
ADL14:10Adelaide
15 Feb
ADL16:05Adelaide
18h 10m
2 stops
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
ADL14:10Adelaide
16 Feb
ADL16:05Adelaide
18h 10m
2 stops
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
AKL05:55Auckland Intl
28h 15m
1 stop
ADL10:10Adelaide
16 Feb
ADL01:00Adelaide
33h 15m
3 stops
AKL10:15Auckland Intl

Search last-minute flights to South Australia from New Zealand

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New Zealand to South Australia
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
AKL05:55Auckland Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
ADL04:30Adelaide
1 Feb
ADL02:40Adelaide
9h 35m
1 stop
AKL12:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
AKL05:55Auckland Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
ADL14:25Adelaide
1 Feb
ADL16:05Adelaide
18h 10m
2 stops
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
ADL14:10Adelaide
2 Feb
ADL16:05Adelaide
22h 10m
1 stop
AKL14:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
ADL14:10Adelaide
2 Feb
ADL16:05Adelaide
18h 10m
2 stops
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
AKL04:45Auckland Intl
32h 10m
3 stops
ADL12:55Adelaide
2 Feb
ADL16:05Adelaide
22h 10m
1 stop
AKL14:15Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to South Australia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to South Australia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $205
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Jetstar
PriceFrom $284
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $336
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air New Zealand
PriceFrom $385
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Emirates
PriceFrom $407
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $490
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to South Australia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from New Zealand to South Australia, such as Air New Zealand, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for New Zealand to South Australia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price$831
Tauranga to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price$946
Whangarei to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price$1,663

Similar New Zealand to South Australia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Zealand to South Australia route