Cheap flights from Auckland Intl Airport to Vancouver Intl Airport from $743

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport

Best price found

$743

Fastest flight time

13h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Vancouver Intl Airport from New Zealand in the past 72 hours is $743. The best return flight deal from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $2,666.
The fastest flight from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport takes 13h 10m
There are no direct flights from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Auckland Intl Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport, Christchurch Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport and Wellington Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver Intl Airport from New Zealand?

Air China

Air Canada, Air China, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport


Easily compare return flights from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
AKL12:20Auckland Intl
37h 50m
1 stop
YVR02:10Vancouver Intl
13 Aug
YVR19:15Vancouver Intl
22h 50m
1 stop
AKL18:05Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
7 Sep
AKL16:05Auckland Intl
13h 10m
YVR05:15Vancouver Intl
14 Sep
YVR16:15Vancouver Intl
14h 00m
AKL06:15Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
14 Aug
AKL09:40Auckland Intl
48h 10m
2 stops
YVR09:50Vancouver Intl
28 Aug
YVR15:35Vancouver Intl
48h 10m
2 stops
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
Air Canada
11 Oct
WLG02:30Wellington
20h 30m
1 stop
YVR23:00Vancouver Intl
5 Nov
YVR18:45Vancouver Intl
38h 20m
2 stops
WLG08:05Wellington
United Airlines
8 Jun
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
25h 31m
2 stops
YVR04:31Vancouver Intl
2 Nov
YVR06:30Vancouver Intl
25h 25m
2 stops
AKL07:55Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
33h 41m
2 stops
YVR11:41Vancouver Intl
14 Sep
YVR12:55Vancouver Intl
28h 25m
2 stops
AKL17:20Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and United Airlines
Air New Zealand
26 Oct
AKL16:05Auckland Intl
13h 10m
YVR05:15Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
25h 41m
2 stops
YVR03:41Vancouver Intl
United Airlines
17 Aug
AKL03:00Auckland Intl
27h 24m
2 stops
YVR06:24Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver Intl Airport from New Zealand

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport
Qantas Airways
28 May
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
YVR08:30Vancouver Intl
2 Nov
YVR12:15Vancouver Intl
26h 40m
2 stops
AKL14:55Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
28 May
AKL06:40Auckland Intl
25h 50m
2 stops
YVR08:30Vancouver Intl
4 Nov
YVR16:15Vancouver Intl
14h 00m
AKL06:15Auckland Intl
Cathay Pacific
27 May
AKL19:55Auckland Intl
40h 40m
1 stop
YVR12:35Vancouver Intl
16 Jun
YVR21:25Vancouver Intl
39h 30m
1 stop
AKL12:55Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
28 May
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
YVR08:30Vancouver Intl
4 Nov
YVR12:15Vancouver Intl
26h 40m
2 stops
AKL14:55Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 May
CHC02:10Christchurch
54h 20m
2 stops
YVR08:30Vancouver Intl
1 Jun
YVR09:40Vancouver Intl
39h 50m
2 stops
CHC01:30Christchurch
Qantas Airways
28 May
AKL12:10Auckland Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
YVR08:30Vancouver Intl
6 Nov
YVR08:20Vancouver Intl
29h 00m
2 stops
AKL13:20Auckland Intl

Best airlines flying from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,024Free cancellationRating
7.4
Search American Airlines flights
Air ChinaPriceFrom $1,145Free cancellationRating
7.0
Search Air China flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom $1,288Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Air Canada flights
China EasternPriceFrom $1,365Free cancellationRating
7.5
Search China Eastern flights
Qantas AirwaysPriceFrom $1,447Free cancellationRating
7.2
Search Qantas Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,452Free cancellationRating
7.4
Search United Airlines flights
Virgin AustraliaPriceFrom $1,480Free cancellationRating
7.8
Search Virgin Australia flights
Air New ZealandPriceFrom $1,543Free cancellationRating
8.4
Search Air New Zealand flights

Air Canada flights from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport

Our best Air Canada deals on New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport flight tickets
Air Canada
11 Oct
WLG02:30Wellington
20h 30m
1 stop
YVR23:00Vancouver Intl
5 Nov
YVR18:45Vancouver Intl
38h 20m
2 stops
WLG08:05Wellington
Air Canada
11 Oct
WLG02:30Wellington
20h 30m
1 stop
YVR23:00Vancouver Intl
5 Nov
YVR18:45Vancouver Intl
38h 20m
2 stops
WLG08:05Wellington
Air Canada
11 Oct
WLG02:30Wellington
44h 20m
2 stops
YVR22:50Vancouver Intl
5 Nov
YVR18:45Vancouver Intl
38h 20m
2 stops
WLG08:05Wellington

Air New Zealand flights from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport

Our best Air New Zealand deals on New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport flight tickets
Air New Zealand
7 Sep
AKL16:05Auckland Intl
13h 10m
YVR05:15Vancouver Intl
14 Sep
YVR16:15Vancouver Intl
14h 00m
AKL06:15Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
11 Oct
WLG15:45Wellington
37h 30m
1 stop
YVR05:15Vancouver Intl
5 Nov
YVR16:15Vancouver Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
WLG08:05Wellington
Air New Zealand
31 Aug
AKL16:05Auckland Intl
13h 10m
YVR05:15Vancouver Intl
30 Sep
YVR09:40Vancouver Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
AKL05:45Auckland Intl

  • Are airlines flying from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from New Zealand to Vancouver Intl, such as Air New Zealand, Air Canada, and Air China may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Auckland to Vancouver Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price$1,117

Similar New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Zealand to Vancouver Intl Airport route

Flights to other airports in Canada

Check out some flights to other airports in Canada

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from New Zealand to Vancouver for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Vancouver from New Zealand which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential New Zealand to Vancouver flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Vancouver from New Zealand are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.