Cheap flights from North America to Queenstown from $819

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for North America to Queenstown

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from North America to Queenstown
Fastest flight time18h 50mThe fastest flight from North America to Queenstown takes 18h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from North America to Queenstown. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Boston Logan Intl Airport - Queenstown Intl Airport, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Queenstown Intl Airport and Newark Airport - Queenstown Intl Airport.
Airports in Queenstown1 airportThere is 1 airport near Queenstown: Queenstown Intl (ZQN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from North America to Queenstown

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest North America to Queenstown flight route?

Los Angeles - Queenstown Intl

Fly from Los Angeles to Queenstown Intl for the best North America - Queenstown flight prices


Easily compare return flights from North America to Queenstown

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from North America to Queenstown by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
LAX17:45Los Angeles
38h 40m
2 stops
ZQN08:25Queenstown Intl
26 Feb
ZQN06:05Queenstown Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
LAX03:50Los Angeles
Air New Zealand
4 May
LAX17:50Los Angeles
18h 25m
1 stop
ZQN12:15Queenstown Intl
13 May
ZQN10:00Queenstown Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
LAX04:20Los Angeles
Qantas Airways
1 May
LAX18:55Los Angeles
20h 35m
1 stop
ZQN15:30Queenstown Intl
8 May
ZQN13:00Queenstown Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
LAX09:10Los Angeles
Singapore Airlines
1 May
LAX10:20Los Angeles
54h 55m
3 stops
ZQN17:15Queenstown Intl
8 May
ZQN06:30Queenstown Intl
54h 10m
2 stops
LAX12:40Los Angeles
United Airlines
19 Apr
SLC12:48Salt Lake City
24h 27m
2 stops
ZQN13:15Queenstown Intl
3 May
ZQN13:00Queenstown Intl
23h 08m
2 stops
SLC12:08Salt Lake City
LATAM Airlines
19 Apr
JFK15:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
55h 40m
3 stops
ZQN23:35Queenstown Intl
29 Apr
ZQN07:05Queenstown Intl
38h 25m
2 stops
JFK21:30New York John F Kennedy Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from North America to Queenstown

If you're looking for one-way flights from North America to Queenstown, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
4 May
LAX19:00Los Angeles
26h 25m
2 stops
ZQN21:25Queenstown Intl
Air New Zealand
4 May
LAX17:50Los Angeles
18h 25m
1 stop
ZQN12:15Queenstown Intl
Singapore Airlines
4 May
LAX10:20Los Angeles
47h 10m
3 stops
ZQN09:30Queenstown Intl

Search last-minute flights to Queenstown from North America

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from North America to Queenstown
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
LAX17:45Los Angeles
23h 40m
2 stops
ZQN17:25Queenstown Intl
13 Feb
ZQN13:05Queenstown Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
LAX05:45Los Angeles
Emirates
30 Jan
LAX10:35Los Angeles
51h 05m
3 stops
ZQN13:40Queenstown Intl
14 Feb
ZQN06:05Queenstown Intl
46h 40m
3 stops
LAX04:45Los Angeles
Singapore Airlines
28 Jan
LAX08:00Los Angeles
55h 30m
3 stops
ZQN15:30Queenstown Intl
16 Feb
ZQN07:05Queenstown Intl
52h 50m
2 stops
LAX11:55Los Angeles
United Airlines
28 Jan
LAX16:50Los Angeles
16h 30m
1 stop
ZQN09:20Queenstown Intl
16 Feb
ZQN12:00Queenstown Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
LAX05:45Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
LAX08:00Los Angeles
47h 50m
3 stops
ZQN07:50Queenstown Intl
14 Feb
ZQN06:05Queenstown Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
LAX08:30Los Angeles
Emirates
30 Jan
LAX10:35Los Angeles
51h 05m
3 stops
ZQN13:40Queenstown Intl
14 Feb
ZQN06:05Queenstown Intl
46h 40m
3 stops
LAX04:45Los Angeles

Qantas Airways flights from North America to Queenstown

Our best Qantas Airways deals on North America to Queenstown flight tickets
Qantas Airways
1 May
LAX18:55Los Angeles
20h 35m
1 stop
ZQN15:30Queenstown Intl
8 May
ZQN13:00Queenstown Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
LAX09:10Los Angeles
Qantas Airways
9 May
SLC15:34Salt Lake City
30h 01m
2 stops
ZQN21:35Queenstown Intl
18 May
ZQN08:30Queenstown Intl
29h 25m
2 stops
SLC13:55Salt Lake City
Qantas Airways
18 May
ATL16:22Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
27h 48m
2 stops
ZQN20:10Queenstown Intl
25 May
ZQN08:30Queenstown Intl
25h 09m
2 stops
ATL09:39Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Air New Zealand flights from North America to Queenstown

Our best Air New Zealand deals on North America to Queenstown flight tickets
Air New Zealand
4 May
LAX17:50Los Angeles
18h 25m
1 stop
ZQN12:15Queenstown Intl
13 May
ZQN10:00Queenstown Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
LAX04:20Los Angeles
Air New Zealand
1 May
SEA08:05Seattle/Tacoma Intl
25h 25m
2 stops
ZQN09:30Queenstown Intl
6 May
ZQN11:05Queenstown Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
SEA10:50Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Air New Zealand
11 Jul
IAH17:55Houston George Bush Intcntl
18h 50m
1 stop
ZQN12:45Queenstown Intl
20 Jul
ZQN16:10Queenstown Intl
37h 00m
1 stop
IAH05:10Houston George Bush Intcntl

Alternative routes for North America to Queenstown

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price$1,273
San Francisco to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price$1,380
Chicago to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price$1,532
New York to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price$1,554
Mexico City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 35m
Cheapest price$1,863
Seattle to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price$1,583
Minneapolis to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price$1,648
Honolulu to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price$652
Boston to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price$1,748
Ontario to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price$1,931
Salt Lake City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price$1,757
Denver to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price$1,547

Similar North America to Queenstown flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your North America to Queenstown route