Find cheap flights to Noumea

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Cheapest flights to Noumea airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Noumea airports from your nearest city or airport
Auckland
Noumea Tontouta Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Auckland TO Noumea

Auckland (AKL) to Noumea Tontouta Airport (NOU)

Typically, flights to Noumea from Auckland are cheaper when flying from Auckland Intl to Noumea Tontouta, which has an average price of $642

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO NOUMEA FROM AUCKLANDJune26% cheaperFlying from Auckland to Noumea costs on average just $477 in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO NOUMEA FROM AUCKLANDOctober25% more expensiveIt costs about $800 for flights to Noumea from Auckland in October
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO NOUMEA FROM AUCKLANDDecember414% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Noumea from Auckland in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Noumea?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Noumea?

    The best price found on momondo to Noumea was $278/pp from Christchurch, which is 64% cheaper than the average flight price to Noumea. To find the cheapest price to Noumea from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Noumea?

    In general, June is the cheapest month to fly from New Zealand to Noumea. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $477. If you’re not able to fly to Noumea in June, then March is your next best option. Flight prices from New Zealand to Noumea during March average around $534.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Noumea?

    The best time to book a flight to Noumea from New Zealand is 37 days out, which is when prices tend to be around $642.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Noumea?

    Noumea Tontouta Airport or Ile Des Pins Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Noumea.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Noumea?

    You can find deals at Noumea Magenta Airport for $766pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Noumea flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in New Zealand to Noumea found recently by users on momondo
Aircalin
15 Mar
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
2h 50m
NOU13:00Noumea Tontouta
16 Mar
NOU07:10Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL09:50Auckland Intl
Aircalin
15 Mar
AKL10:10Auckland Intl
2h 50m
NOU13:00Noumea Tontouta
16 Mar
NOU07:10Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL09:50Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
7 Mar
CHC13:00Christchurch
23h 00m
1 stop
NOU12:00Noumea Tontouta
10 Mar
NOU12:20Noumea Tontouta
12h 05m
1 stop
CHC00:25Christchurch
Air New Zealand
7 Mar
CHC15:10Christchurch
20h 50m
1 stop
NOU12:00Noumea Tontouta
10 Mar
NOU12:20Noumea Tontouta
15h 05m
1 stop
CHC03:25Christchurch
Qantas Airways
15 Mar
AKL02:05Auckland Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
NOU14:20Noumea Tontouta
16 Mar
NOU08:40Noumea Tontouta
9h 35m
1 stop
AKL18:15Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
15 Mar
AKL02:05Auckland Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
NOU14:20Noumea Tontouta
16 Mar
NOU08:40Noumea Tontouta
9h 35m
1 stop
AKL18:15Auckland Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Noumea

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Zealand to Noumea, view some of our deals below provided by Aircalin and Qantas Airways
Aircalin
23 Feb
AKL04:05Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NOU07:10Noumea Tontouta
Qantas Airways
23 Feb
AKL01:05Auckland Intl
7h 35m
1 stop
NOU08:40Noumea Tontouta
Qantas Airways
23 Feb
AKL01:00Auckland Intl
13h 40m
2 stops
NOU14:40Noumea Tontouta

Which airlines fly to Noumea?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Noumea

Airports near Noumea

Below you will find all the airports in Noumea along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Noumea

Most frequently searched flights to Noumea along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Wellington to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price$907
Auckland to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$1,163
Christchurch to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time23h 00m
Cheapest price$1,323
Dunedin to Noumea Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price$1,788

Start planning your trip to Noumea