Cheap flights from Noumea to Auckland from $330

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 27/5
Fri 3/6

Flight information for Noumea to Auckland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Noumea to Auckland

Best price found

$330

Fastest flight time

2h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Auckland from Noumea in the past 72 hours is $330. The best return flight deal from Noumea to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $974.
The fastest flight from Noumea to Auckland takes 2h 35m
There are no direct flights from Noumea to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Noumea Tontouta Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Noumea to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Noumea to Auckland?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Noumea is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Noumea to Auckland flight route?

Noumea Tontouta - Auckland Intl

Fly from Noumea Tontouta to Auckland Intl for the best Noumea - Auckland flight prices

How far in advance should you book Noumea to Auckland flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Noumea to Auckland is approximately 54 days to departure

Noumea Tontouta Airport (NOU) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$633
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Noumea to Auckland, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Noumea Tontouta Airport to Auckland Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Noumea to Auckland will typically be NOU — AKL during the month of May with an average price of $633 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Noumea to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Noumea to Auckland by changing tabs
Air New Zealand
23 Jul
NOU08:15Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL10:55Auckland Intl
6 Aug
AKL05:05Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul
NOU08:15Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL10:55Auckland Intl
6 Aug
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
27h 25m
1 stop
NOU11:35Noumea Tontouta
Aircalin
19 Jun
NOU04:00Noumea Tontouta
2h 35m
AKL06:35Auckland Intl
26 Jun
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NOU12:00Noumea Tontouta
Air New Zealand
13 Aug
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL10:50Auckland Intl
20 Aug
AKL05:05Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta
Air New Zealand
14 Sep
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL10:50Auckland Intl
28 Sep
AKL05:05Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL10:50Auckland Intl
20 Aug
AKL08:10Auckland Intl
27h 25m
1 stop
NOU11:35Noumea Tontouta

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Noumea to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Noumea to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Air Vanuatu
Air New Zealand
19 Oct
NOU07:10Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL09:50Auckland Intl
Air Vanuatu
12 Aug
NOU05:05Noumea Tontouta
25h 05m
1 stop
AKL06:10Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
NOU06:30Noumea Tontouta
13h 15m
1 stop
AKL19:45Auckland Intl

Aircalin flights from Noumea to Auckland

Our best Aircalin deals on Noumea to Auckland flight tickets
Aircalin
19 Jun
NOU04:00Noumea Tontouta
2h 35m
AKL06:35Auckland Intl
26 Jun
AKL09:00Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NOU12:00Noumea Tontouta
Aircalin
11 Sep
NOU04:00Noumea Tontouta
2h 35m
AKL06:35Auckland Intl
29 Sep
AKL18:50Auckland Intl
3h 00m
NOU21:50Noumea Tontouta

Air New Zealand flights from Noumea to Auckland

Our best Air New Zealand deals on Noumea to Auckland flight tickets
Air New Zealand
23 Jul
NOU08:15Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL10:55Auckland Intl
6 Aug
AKL05:05Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta
Air New Zealand
13 Aug
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL10:50Auckland Intl
20 Aug
AKL05:05Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta
Air New Zealand
14 Sep
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta
2h 40m
AKL10:50Auckland Intl
28 Sep
AKL05:05Auckland Intl
3h 05m
NOU08:10Noumea Tontouta

  • How far is Noumea to Auckland Intl by plane?

    Noumea and Auckland Intl are 1805.1 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 2h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Similar Noumea to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Noumea to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Noumea to Auckland for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Noumea to Auckland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Noumea to Auckland flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Noumea to Auckland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.