Flights Tonga Tongatapu Nuku‘alofa

Find cheap flights to Nuku‘alofa

Sun 18/8
Sun 25/8
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Nuku‘alofa?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
520 - 912 NZD

Nuku‘alofa flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Nuku‘alofa found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
26 Nov
AKL
05:45
Auckland Intl airport
2h 50m
08:35
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Virgin Australia
28 Nov
TBU
09:30
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 00m
12:30
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
452 NZD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
24 Oct
AKL
05:30
Auckland Intl airport
2h 45m
08:15
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Virgin Australia
29 Oct
TBU
09:30
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 00m
12:30
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
468 NZD
Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
09 Oct
AKL
04:30
Auckland Intl airport
23h 50m
1 Stop
04:20
+1
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Fiji Airways
14 Oct
TBU
02:40
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 05m
05:45
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
505 NZD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
05 Sep
AKL
04:30
Auckland Intl airport
2h 45m
08:15
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Virgin Australia
19 Sep
TBU
10:10
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 10m
12:20
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
514 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
18 Sep
AKL
21:25
Auckland Intl airport
2h 55m
01:20
+1
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Air New Zealand
01 Oct
TBU
09:10
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 10m
12:20
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
544 NZD
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
19 Sep
AKL
05:15
Auckland Intl airport
2h 55m
09:10
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Air New Zealand
01 Oct
TBU
09:10
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 10m
12:20
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
544 NZD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
24 Oct
AKL
05:30
Auckland Intl airport
2h 45m
08:15
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Virgin Australia
29 Oct
TBU
09:30
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 00m
12:30
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
468 NZD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
24 Oct
AKL
05:30
Auckland Intl airport
2h 45m
08:15
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Virgin Australia
31 Oct
TBU
09:30
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 00m
12:30
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
583 NZD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
26 Nov
AKL
05:45
Auckland Intl airport
2h 50m
08:35
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Virgin Australia
28 Nov
TBU
09:30
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 00m
12:30
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
452 NZD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
08 Oct
AKL
05:30
Auckland Intl airport
2h 45m
08:15
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Virgin Australia
14 Oct
TBU
02:40
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 05m
05:45
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
547 NZD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
07 Nov
AKL
05:45
Auckland Intl airport
2h 50m
08:35
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Virgin Australia
12 Nov
TBU
09:30
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 00m
12:30
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
561 NZD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
05 Sep
AKL
04:30
Auckland Intl airport
2h 45m
08:15
TBU
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
Virgin Australia
19 Sep
TBU
10:10
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl airport
3h 10m
12:20
AKL
Auckland Intl airport
514 NZD

Airports near Nuku‘alofa

Below you will find all the airports in Nuku‘alofa along with their distance from the city centre
Nuku‘alofa Fua'Amotu Intl
11 km from city centre

Popular routes to Nuku‘alofa

Most frequently searched flights to Nuku‘alofa along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Auckland to Nuku‘alofa
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
452 NZD
Christchurch to Nuku‘alofa
Fastest flight time
5h 40m
Cheapest price
668 NZD
Queenstown to Nuku‘alofa
Fastest flight time
7h 50m
Cheapest price
841 NZD
Wellington to Nuku‘alofa
Fastest flight time
8h 35m
Cheapest price
1,080 NZD
Blenheim to Nuku‘alofa
Fastest flight time
6h 20m
Cheapest price
1,147 NZD
View more
Flights Tonga Tongatapu Nuku‘alofa