Cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Auckland from $1,797

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 29/5
Sun 5/6

Flight information for Oklahoma City to Auckland
(OKC to AKL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oklahoma City to Auckland

Best price found

$1,797

Fastest flight time

28h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Auckland

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Auckland from Oklahoma City in the past 72 hours is $1,797. The best return flight deal from Oklahoma City to Auckland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $4,453.
The fastest flight from Oklahoma City to Auckland takes 28h 00m
There are no direct flights from Oklahoma City to Auckland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport - Auckland Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Auckland: Auckland Intl (AKL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oklahoma City to Auckland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Oklahoma City to Auckland?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Auckland from Oklahoma City is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Oklahoma City to Auckland flight route?

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Auckland Intl

Fly from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Auckland Intl for the best Oklahoma City - Auckland flight prices

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport (OKC) to Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)$2,667
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Oklahoma City to Auckland, the most popular airport to fly into is Auckland Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Auckland Intl Airport from Oklahoma City are departing from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport. The least expensive flight option from Oklahoma City to Auckland will typically be OKC — AKL during the month of May with an average price of $2,667 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Oklahoma City to Auckland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oklahoma City to Auckland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
OKC12:50Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
42h 55m
2 stops
AKL07:45Auckland Intl
29 Oct
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
37h 34m
2 stops
OKC05:49Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
17 Oct
OKC12:59Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
18h 56m
1 stop
AKL07:55Auckland Intl
29 Oct
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
21h 34m
1 stop
OKC13:19Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Fiji Airways
4 Jul
OKC10:27Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
28h 18m
2 stops
AKL14:45Auckland Intl
18 Jul
AKL09:05Auckland Intl
24h 41m
2 stops
OKC09:46Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Qantas Airways
26 Jul
OKC10:27Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
32h 53m
2 stops
AKL19:20Auckland Intl
31 Jul
AKL02:00Auckland Intl
31h 46m
2 stops
OKC09:46Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Air Tahiti Nui
21 Jun
OKC04:53Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
34h 32m
2 stops
AKL15:25Auckland Intl
12 Jul
AKL10:15Auckland Intl
23h 31m
1 stop
OKC09:46Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Air New Zealand
14 Jul
OKC03:00Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
29h 55m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
18 Jul
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
20h 08m
1 stop
OKC11:53Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Oklahoma City to Auckland

Multiple Airlines
11 Jun
OKC12:45Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
43h 30m
2 stops
AKL08:15Auckland Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Jun
OKC04:11Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
28h 59m
3 stops
AKL09:10Auckland Intl

United Airlines flights from Oklahoma City to Auckland

Our best United Airlines deals on Oklahoma City to Auckland flight tickets
United Airlines
17 Oct
OKC12:59Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
18h 56m
1 stop
AKL07:55Auckland Intl
29 Oct
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
21h 34m
1 stop
OKC13:19Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
4 Jul
OKC13:14Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
43h 31m
2 stops
AKL08:45Auckland Intl
18 Jul
AKL15:45Auckland Intl
20h 08m
1 stop
OKC11:53Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
United Airlines
14 Jul
OKC11:49Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
21h 06m
1 stop
AKL08:55Auckland Intl
18 Jul
AKL16:15Auckland Intl
19h 57m
2 stops
OKC12:12Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Qatar Airways flights from Oklahoma City to Auckland

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Oklahoma City to Auckland flight tickets
Qatar Airways
17 Oct
OKC11:00Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
64h 05m
3 stops
AKL03:05Auckland Intl
29 Oct
AKL14:25Auckland Intl
43h 36m
3 stops
OKC10:01Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Qatar Airways
26 Jul
OKC14:31Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
65h 29m
3 stops
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
31 Jul
AKL11:45Auckland Intl
45h 14m
3 stops
OKC08:59Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
Qatar Airways
14 Jul
OKC10:51Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
45h 09m
3 stops
AKL08:00Auckland Intl
18 Jul
AKL14:30Auckland Intl
42h 18m
3 stops
OKC08:48Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

  • How far is Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Auckland Intl by plane?

    The distance between Oklahoma City Will Rogers World and Auckland Intl is about 12087.6 km. 18h 56m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Oklahoma City to Auckland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tulsa to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time30h 41m
Cheapest price$15,230

Similar Oklahoma City to Auckland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Oklahoma City to Auckland route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Auckland from Oklahoma City is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Auckland quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Oklahoma City to Auckland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Oklahoma City to Auckland.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Oklahoma City to Auckland now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Auckland and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.